Sask GeoMemorial Commemorative Naming Program

About

Thousands of lakes, islands, bays and other geographical features across the province have been named in honour of those who lost their lives in the service of Saskatchewan and Canada through the GeoMemorial Commemorative Naming Program.

This program is administered by the Government of Saskatchewan through the Ministry of Parks, Culture and Sport. It has been honouring service members and other prominent Saskatchewanians since 1947.

2430 lakes, 317 bays, 310 islands, 61 rapids, and many channels, inlets, and other features have been named through the program. The majority of these features are in the northern zone (1,570 lakes) and central zone (833 lakes) and are only accessible by plane. Only 49 lakes are in the more accessible southern zone.

Doug Chisholm has installed plaques at many of these remote lakes on behalf of the families of those being commemorated. He's also helped facilitate family to visit many of these lakes that are very difficult to get to.

Most recent lakes in the program

Some of the most recently named lakes in the program include Gordan Lake named after Lawrence Samuel Gordan in 2016, Dreveny Lake named after Pavel Dreveny in 2016 and Goddard Lake named after Nichola Kathleen Sarah Goddard in 2015.

Lakes named through the GeoMemorial Commemorative Naming Program

Gordon Lake named for Lawrence Samuel Gordon in 2016-02-09
Dreveny Lake named for Pavel Dreveny in 2016-02-09
Anderson Lake named for Jordan James Anderson in 2015-02-25
Goddard Lake named for Nichola Kathleen Sarah Goddard in 2015-02-25
Greff Lake named for Byron Garth Greff in 2015-02-25
Kalen Lake named for John Kalen in 2014-04-17
Archibald Lake named for Girvan Fraser Archibald in 2014-04-17
Mattson Lake named for Vernon Gilbert Mattson in 2009-12-21
Beblow Lake named for Nick Beblow in 2008-01-23
Beblow Lake named for Nick Beblow in 2008-01-23
Kowbel Lake named for Harry Kowbel in 2007-01-26
Moore Lake named for Roger Moore in 2007-01-26
Dunlop Lake named for James Mather Dunlop in 2006-02-21
Hamilton Lake named for James Douglas Hamilton in 2004-11-02
Haraldson Lake named for Russell Oscar Haraldson in 2004-11-02
Hiebert Lake named for Henry Benhart Hiebert in 2004-11-02
Hornfelt Lake named for Emil Hornfelt in 2004-11-02
Anaka Lake named for Gregory Anaka in 2004-11-02
Arndt Lake named for Reinhold Arndt in 2004-11-02
Atchison Lake named for Arden Joseph Atchison in 2004-11-02
Barton Lake named for Cecil Harold Barton in 2004-11-02
Batsch Lake named for Jacob Wensel Batsch in 2004-11-02
Bear Lake named for Marcel Bear in 2004-11-02
Carroll Lake named for Norman William Carroll in 2004-11-02
Craig Lake named for Robert Arthur Craig in 2004-11-02
Currie Lake named for Clarence John Currie in 2004-11-02
Davies Lake named for Emerson Clarke Davies in 2004-11-02
Ducharme Lake named for Georges Napoleon Ducharme in 2004-11-02
Flowerdew Lake named for Gordon Muriel Flowerdew in 2004-11-02
Flynn Lake named for Leslie Sylvester Flynn in 2004-11-02
Knight Lake named for Arthur George Knight in 2004-11-02
Kreisch Lake named for Richard John Kreisch in 2004-11-02
Lavene Lake named for William Harold Lavene in 2004-11-02
MacDonald Lake named for Raymond MacDonald in 2004-11-02
McMurdo Lake named for William E McMurdo in 2004-11-02
Michaud Lake named for René Michaud in 2004-11-02
Mooney Lake named for Lorne Rolfe Mooney in 2004-11-02
Mudd Lake named for Stanley Richard Mudd in 2004-11-02
Nystedt Lake named for Roy Stanley Nystedt in 2004-11-02
Ouellette Lake named for James Oliver Ouellette in 2004-11-02
Pankratz Lake named for Frank Pankratz in 2004-11-02
Peters Lake named for Lloyd Ernest Peters in 2004-11-02
Quinn Lake named for John Louis Quinn in 2004-11-02
Reid Lake named for George Peter Reid in 2004-11-02
Reid Lake named for William Van Fossen Reid in 2004-11-02
Sampson Lake named for Melville Stuart Sampson in 2004-11-02
Sandness Lake named for Stanley Andrew Sandness in 2004-11-02
Secretan lake named for Harold James Secretan in 2004-11-02
Stenseth Lake named for Robert Martin Stenseth in 2004-11-02
Taylor Lake named for James Taylor in 2004-11-02
Thoveson Lake named for Thomas Henry Thoveson in 2004-11-02
Walch Lake named for William John Walch in 2004-11-02
Wallace Lake named for John Wesley Wallace in 2004-11-02
Wilkinson Lake named for Louis Wilkinson in 2004-11-02
Wilson Lake named for Lloyd Wilson in 2004-11-02
Woodcock Lake named for Norman Woodcock in 2004-11-02
Wright Lake named for Donald Albert Wright in 2004-11-02
Zentner Lake named for Jack Zentner in 2004-11-02
Ziegler Lake named for Carl Joseph Ziegler in 2004-11-02
Thomas Lake named for Oscar Donald Coslett Thomas in 2004-08-04
Williams Lake named for Edward Forsaith Williams in 2004-08-04
Wolbaum Lake named for Stephen Peter Wolbaum in 2004-08-04
Conn Lake named for Howard Patterson Conn in 2004-08-04
MacKeracher Lake named for Donald Douglas MacKeracher in 2004-08-04
McKeith Lake named for Wesley Robert McKeith in 2004-08-04
Lethbridge Lake named for John William Lethbridge in 2004-03-03
Cunningham Lake named for Francis Leo Cunningham in 2003-10-29
Cowan Lake named for Leo Martin Cowan in 2003-10-07
Ens Lake named for Isaac Ens in 2003-10-07
Porter Lake named for Charles Rae Porter in 2003-10-07
Richardson Lake named for Henry Orville Richardson in 2003-10-07
Robertson Lake named for Donald Roy Robertson in 2003-10-07
Robertson Lake named for John Wallace Robertson in 2003-10-07
Rouse Lake named for Charles James Rouse in 2003-10-07
Sanderson Lake named for Robert Louis Sanderson in 2003-10-07
Scott Lake named for Robert Irving Scott in 2003-10-07
Sim Lake named for Lawrence Earl Sim in 2003-10-07
Simpson Lake named for David Christopher Simpson in 2003-10-07
Smith Lake named for Donald Henry Smith in 2003-10-07
Smith Lake named for Eric George Smith in 2003-10-07
Smith Lake named for Frederick William Smith in 2003-10-07
Smith Lake named for George Edward Smith in 2003-10-07
Smith Lake named for Gilbert James Smith in 2003-10-07
Smith Lake named for Leslie Gordon Smith in 2003-10-07
Smith Lake named for Robert Cupid Smith in 2003-10-07
Smith Lake named for Thomas Edward Smith in 2003-10-07
Smith Lake named for Wilfrid Bruce Smith in 2003-10-07
Sutherland Lake named for Richard Gordon Sutherland in 2003-10-07
Taylor Lake named for Wilburn MacMilne Taylor in 2003-10-07
Thompson Lake named for Gordon William Thompson in 2003-10-07
Thompson Lake named for John Baldwin Thompson in 2003-10-07
Turnbull Lake named for James Orlo Turnbull in 2003-10-07
Tyrrell Lake named for Arnold Jeffers Tyrrell in 2003-10-07
Weightman Lake named for Oliver James Weightman in 2003-10-07
White Lake named for Ashley Bertram White in 2003-10-07
Williams Lake named for Charles Franklin Williams in 2003-10-07
Wilson Lake named for George Watson Wilson in 2003-10-07
Wilson Lake named for Kenneth William Wilson in 2003-10-07
Wood Lake named for Hugh Raymond Wood in 2003-10-07
Wood Lake named for Ronald Mark Wood in 2003-10-07
Wood Lake named for Stanley Albert Wood in 2003-10-07
Young Lake named for James Roslyn Young in 2003-10-07
Johnson Lake named for William Andrew Johnson in 2003-10-07
Johnston Lake named for Howard Robert Franklin Johnston in 2003-10-07
Johnston Lake named for William Lloyd Johnston in 2003-10-07
Johnstone Lake named for Erle Ernest Edward Johnstone in 2003-10-07
Jones Lake named for Paul Reviere Jones in 2003-10-07
Jones Lake named for Robert Jones in 2003-10-07
Jones Lake named for William Gordon Jones in 2003-10-07
Kennard Lake named for Kenneth Kennard in 2003-10-07
Klopouschak Lake named for Mike Klopouschak in 2003-10-07
Kowalski Lake named for John Kowalski in 2003-10-07
Laing Lake named for Keith Nesbitt Laing in 2003-10-07
Larson Lake named for Richard Henry Larson in 2003-10-07
Leroy Lake named for Albert Patrick LeRoy in 2003-10-07
Lockwood Lake named for Duane Francis Lockwood in 2003-10-07
MacGillivray Lake named for Robert MacGillivray in 2003-10-07
MacKay lake named for James MacKay in 2003-10-07
Magnes Lake named for Harold Julius Magnes in 2003-10-07
Marshall Lake named for William John Marshall in 2003-10-07
McCallum Lake named for John Francis McCallum in 2003-10-07
McCartney Lake named for John Charles McCartney in 2003-10-07
McIntyre Lake named for Gordon Angus McIntyre in 2003-10-07
McIntyre Lake named for Jack Edwin McIntyre in 2003-10-07
McKay Lake named for Harry Robertson McKay in 2003-10-07
McKenzie Lake named for Cecil Malcolm McKenzie in 2003-10-07
McLachlan Lake named for Donald Parker McLachlan in 2003-10-07
McLeod Lake named for Harold Dick McLeod in 2003-10-07
McMillan Lake named for Archibald Kenzie McMillan in 2003-10-07
McPhee Lake named for Allen Jeremiah McPhee in 2003-10-07
Mitchell Lake named for John Webber Mitchell in 2003-10-07
Moore Lake named for Claude Russell Moore in 2003-10-07
Moore Lake named for George Nelson Moore in 2003-10-07
Morrison Lake named for John Duncan Morrison in 2003-10-07
Murphy Lake named for William Arthur Murphy in 2003-10-07
Nelson Lake named for Orvin Kenneth Nelson in 2003-10-07
O'Brien Lake named for Robert Henry O'Brien in 2003-10-07
Peterson Lake named for Lloyd Harvey Peterson in 2003-10-07
Gay Lake named for Wilfred Charles Gay in 2002-10-29
Grant Lake named for William Patrick Grant in 2002-10-29
Green Lake named for Arthur Stanley Green in 2002-10-29
Gunderson Lake named for Austin Ole Gunderson in 2002-10-29
Gunn Lake named for Robert Joseph Gunn in 2002-10-29
Jackson Lake named for Kenneth Robert Jackson in 2002-10-29
Johnson Lake named for Fusi Eric Johnson in 2002-10-29
Johnson Lake named for Harold Chester Johnson in 2002-10-29
Leverington Lake named for Wilbert John Leverington in 2002-10-29
Marshall Lake named for Lawrence Marshall in 2002-10-29
Martin Lake named for Edward Martin in 2002-10-29
McDougall Lake named for Lawrence John McDougall in 2002-10-29
McLachlan Lake named for George Hallern McLachlan in 2002-10-29
Nisbet Lake named for George David Nisbet in 2002-10-29
Harris Lake named for Arthur Douglas Harris in 2002-10-29
Harris Lake named for John Clarke Harris in 2002-10-29
Harrison Lake named for Frederick Crozier Harrison in 2002-10-29
Hart Lake named for Ronald Joseph Hart in 2002-10-29
Henderson Lake named for Charles Orrin Henderson in 2002-10-29
Henderson Lake named for Gerald William Henderson in 2002-10-29
Hill Lake named for Wilton Hiram Hill in 2002-10-29
Hodgson Lake named for William Hodgson in 2002-10-29
Hopkins Lake named for Ralph Bruce Hopkins in 2002-10-29
Aastrom Lake named for Thomas Ferdinand Aastrom in 2002-10-29
Allen Lake named for Kenneth George Allen in 2002-10-29
Anderson Lake named for Gordon John Anderson in 2002-10-29
Bergen Lake named for Simon Bergen in 2002-10-29
Berry Lake named for John William Berry in 2002-10-29
Brown Lake named for James Henry Brown in 2002-10-29
Brown Lake named for William Earle Brown in 2002-10-29
Brown Lake named for William John Brown in 2002-10-29
Bryan Lake named for Gerald George Bryan in 2002-10-29
Cameron Lake named for John Edward Cameron in 2002-10-29
Cameron Lake named for Philip Gordon Cameron in 2002-10-29
Campbell Lake named for Duncan Archie Campbell in 2002-10-29
Collins Lake named for Melvin Wilson Collins in 2002-10-29
Cook Lake named for Benjamin Dean Cook in 2002-10-29
Dezall Lake named for Raymond Purdy Dezall in 2002-10-29
Dickie Lake named for Malcolm Harry Dickie in 2002-10-29
Douglas Lake named for Harry Lawrence Douglas in 2002-10-29
Dundas Lake named for Kenelm Crispin Vivian Dundas in 2002-10-29
Dyck Lake named for Paul Dyck in 2002-10-29
Ellis Lake named for Stanley Frederick Ellis in 2002-10-29
Evans Lake named for Allan Llewellyn Evans in 2002-10-29
Rempel Lake named for Milton Rempel in 2002-10-29
Rennie Lake named for Robert Edward Rennie in 2002-10-29
Russell Lake named for William Francis Russell in 2002-10-29
Schmidt Lake named for John Schmidt in 2002-10-29
Thompson Lake named for Norman Roy Thompson in 2002-10-29
Thomson Lake named for Richard Keith Thomson in 2002-10-29
Todd Lake named for Arthur Francis Todd in 2002-10-29
Ward Lake named for Courtney Ward in 2002-10-29
Waters Lake named for Frederick Lenard Waters in 2002-10-29
White Lake named for Captain Clayton White in 2002-10-29
Anderson Lake named for Clarence Cameron Anderson in 2002-10-23
Deschamps Lake named for Joseph Adrien Deschamps in 2002-10-23
Pelletier Lake named for Joseph Pelletier in 1991-06-21
Jackson Lake named for Earl Morse Jackson in 1990-04-02
Duncan Lake named for William Walter Duncan in 1990-04-02
Wilson Lake named for Robert Perry Wilson in 1990-04-02
Andree Lake named for Alexe Steinborn Ivan Andree in 1988-12-21
Fast Lake named for Nicholas Gorinovitch Fast in 1988-12-21
Redwood Lake named for George Charles Redwood in 1981-06-25
Wells Lake named for Robert Sladden Wells in 1981-06-25
Kirby Lake named for John Frederick Kirby in 1980-05-22
Cullum Lake named for John Arthur Cullum in 1980-05-22
Kennedy Lake named for Maynard Charles Kennedy in 1979-10-05
Flynn Lake named for John Joseph Flynn in 1978-09-11
Hartney Lake named for Daniel James Hartney in 1978-05-03
Easterby Lake named for Leroy Howard Easterby in 1976-09-17
Stewart Lake named for Howard Murray Stewart in 1976-07-30
Swiderski Lake named for Louis Thomas Swiderski in 1973-11-23
Wilkinson Lake named for Bernard Elliott Wilkinson in 1973-06-06
Paterson Lake named for Stewart Thomas Paterson in 1972-11-01
Dunlop Lake named for George Russell Dunlop in 1971-12-17
Archibald Lake named for Lewis Percival Archibald in 1971-07-13
Ellard Lake named for William Cameron Ellard in 1971-06-09
Jones Lake named for Edward James Jones in 1971-04-30
Brinsdon Lake named for Norman Ernest Frank Brinsdon in 1970-12-03
Chermishnuk Lake named for Sam Richard Chermishnuk in 1970-12-03
Thompson Lake named for Alan Edward Thompson in 1970-07-10
Johnston Lake named for Kenneth Leslie Johnston in 1969-11-27
Gilliland Lake named for Alfred Gilliland in 1969-07-10
Thibault Lake named for Gaston Thibault in 1969-07-10
Sharpe Lakes named for George Arthur Sharpe in 1969-06-19
Singh Lake named for James Singh in 1969-04-09
Streisel Lake named for George Simon Streisel in 1969-04-01
MacDonnell Lake named for John Kenneth MacDonnell in 1968-11-06
O'Connor Lake named for Charles Joseph O'Connor in 1968-11-01
Sealey Lake named for Walter Bertie Sealey in 1968-10-18
Clarke Lake named for Samuel Edward Clarke in 1968-09-27
Dexter Lake named for Stanley Reginald Dexter in 1968-09-27
Burgess Lakes named for William Burgess in 1968-09-24
Cratty Lake named for Thomas Byron Cratty in 1968-09-24
Kemp Lake named for Dennis Stuart Kemp in 1968-09-24
McComb Lake named for George Merton McComb in 1968-09-24
Lucyk Lake named for Steven William Lucyk in 1968-09-11
Pritchard Lake named for William David Pritchard in 1968-09-05
Umpherville Lake named for Robert Maxwell Umpherville in 1968-09-05
Houlding Lake named for Elwood Campbell Houlding in 1968-09-01
Irvine Lake named for Walter Harrison Irvine in 1968-08-26
MacKenzie Lake named for Norman Alexander Freeman MacKenzie in 1968-07-22
Cook Lake named for Victor Emile Cook in 1968-07-22
McNabb Lake named for John George McNabb in 1968-07-17
McLellan Lakes named for Charles McLellan in 1968-06-18
Scott Lake named for Donald John Scott in 1968-05-17
Jackson Lake named for Wallace Henry Jackson in 1968-05-15
Wilson Lakes named for William Thomas Wilson in 1968-04-16
Robertson Lake named for Murray Thomas Robertson in 1968-04-01
Robinson Lake named for Cecil Raymond Robinson in 1968-04-01
Ross Lake named for John Ross in 1968-04-01
Smith Lake named for George John Smith in 1968-04-01
Taylor Lake named for Robert Taylor in 1968-04-01
Turner Lake named for James McIntyre Turner in 1968-04-01
White Lake named for William Lisle Christie White in 1968-04-01
Young Lake named for Stanford Grant Young in 1968-04-01
Graham Lake named for James Graham in 1968-04-01
Grant Lake named for Walter Robert Grant in 1968-04-01
Johnson Lake named for Dennis Wilbert Johnson in 1968-04-01
Johnstone Lake named for Ralph Alexander Johnstone in 1968-04-01
Larsen Lake named for Peder Larsen in 1968-04-01
Long Lake named for Arthur Bebbington Long in 1968-04-01
Martin Lake named for Walter Keogh Martin in 1968-04-01
McDonald Lake named for Daniel McDonald in 1968-04-01
McEachern Lake named for Reginald Milton McEachern in 1968-04-01
Mitchell Lake named for William Alexander Mitchell in 1968-04-01
Moore Lake named for James Rowland Moore in 1968-04-01
Nichol Lake named for William Bruce Nichol in 1968-04-01
Patterson Lake named for Vernon Foster Patterson in 1968-04-01
Paul Lake named for Robert Andrew Paul in 1968-04-01
Pearce Lake named for Douglas Pearce in 1968-04-01
Hodges Lake named for Robert Bertram Hodges in 1968-04-01
Hunter Lake named for Raymond Orville Hunter in 1968-04-01
Reed Lake named for Clifford Harold Reed in 1968-03-08
Lederhaus Lake named for Leo Daniel Lederhaus in 1968-03-07
McNichol Lake named for David Louis McNichol in 1968-03-01
Brown Lake named for Charles George Brown in 1968-01-31
Hansen Lake named for Aksel Hansen in 1968-01-19
Harper Lake named for Robert James Harper in 1968-01-19
Harvey Lake named for William Macdonald Harvey in 1968-01-19
Bell Lake named for Chester Howard Bell in 1968-01-19
Brown Lake named for Norman Arlo Brown in 1968-01-19
Cooper Lake named for Wilfred Henry Cooper in 1968-01-19
Davies Lake named for Leonard Gordon Davies in 1968-01-19
Edwards Lake named for David Elwyn Edwards in 1968-01-19
Erickson Lake named for Lawrence Erickson in 1968-01-19
Ford Lake named for Clarence Walter Ford in 1968-01-19
Ford Lake named for Hubert Vernol Ford in 1968-01-19
Johnson Lake named for Oscar Edward Johnson in 1968-01-19
Little Lake named for Douglas Merle Little in 1968-01-19
Loewen Lake named for John Dietrich Loewen in 1968-01-19
Luffman Lake named for George Henry Luffman in 1968-01-19
MacDonald Lake named for Colin MacDonald in 1968-01-19
McIntyre Lake named for Clayton Byng McIntyre in 1968-01-19
McPherson Lake named for James Forbes McPherson in 1968-01-19
Middleton Lake named for Isaac Cornelius Middleton in 1968-01-19
Palmer Lake named for Hugh Francis Palmer in 1968-01-19
Reid Lake named for William John Reid in 1968-01-19
Ross Lake named for Roman Elie Ross in 1968-01-19
Wilson Lake named for Hugh Wilson in 1968-01-19
Wright Lake named for Ronald Harry Wright in 1968-01-19
McGunigal Lake named for Philip Arthur McGunigal in 1968-01-16
Cameron Lake named for Hillard James Cameron in 1968-01-15
Brown Lake named for Gilbert John Brown in 1968-01-05
Dunn Lake named for Eustace Hedley Dunn in 1968-01-05
Johnstone Lake named for John Edward Johnstone in 1968-01-05
Lewis Lake named for David Earl Kitchener Lewis in 1968-01-05
Loppe Lake named for Ervin Albert Loppe in 1968-01-05
McDonald Lake named for Justin Angus McDonald in 1968-01-05
McEwen Lake named for Lawrence David McEwen in 1968-01-05
Young Lake named for Kenneth Ian Young in 1968-01-05
Warren Lake named for Bertram George Warren in 1967-12-15
Larson Lake named for Alfred Perry Larson in 1967-12-15
MacKenzie Lake named for David Victor MacKenzie in 1967-12-15
McNichol Lake named for Glen Alexander McNichol in 1967-12-15
Mitchell Lake named for Peter John Felix Mitchell in 1967-12-15
Johnston Lake named for William Russell Johnston in 1967-12-14
McDonald Lake named for Ivan George McDonald in 1967-12-14
Parker Lake named for Arthur Leslie Parker in 1967-12-14
Hamilton Lake named for James Douglas Hamilton in 1967-12-14
Thompson Lakes named for John Allen Thompson in 1967-12-14
Roberts Lake named for William Herbert Roberts in 1967-12-05
Stewart Lake named for Melvin Hector Stewart in 1967-12-05
Head Lake named for Perry William Head in 1967-12-05
Cook Lake named for Gilbert Lewis Cook in 1967-11-22
Campbell Lake named for Edwin Russell Campbell in 1967-09-01
Graham Lake named for John James Graham in 1967-09-01
McDonald Lake named for Stafford Austen McDonald in 1967-09-01
Moore Lake named for Robert Frederick Moore in 1967-09-01
Pederson Lake named for Gordon Otis Pederson in 1967-09-01
Green Lake named for Frederick Arthur Green in 1967-08-22
Jones Lake named for John Maurice Jones in 1967-08-22
MacLean Lake named for Norman Douglas MacLean in 1967-08-22
MacPherson Lake named for James Hugh Macpherson in 1967-08-22
McIntyre Lake named for William McIntyre in 1967-08-22
McNeil Lake named for Archibald Henry Stanley McNeil in 1967-08-22
Perry Lake named for John Perry in 1967-08-22
Hunt Lake named for Calvin Richard Hunt in 1967-08-22
Anderson Lake named for Patrick Louie Anderson in 1967-08-22
Brown Lake named for Harold Nelson Brown in 1967-08-22
Richardson Lake named for Arthur Alphonse Richardson in 1967-08-22
Smith Lake named for Charles Smith in 1967-08-22
Thompson Lake named for Clayton Theodore Thompson in 1967-08-22
Richardson Lake named for Walter Arthur Richardson in 1967-08-15
Roberts Lake named for Kenneth Roberts in 1967-08-15
Rose Lake named for Clayton Joseph Rose in 1967-08-15
Rupert Lake named for Earl Rupert in 1967-08-15
Smith Lake named for Jacob Cyrus Smith in 1967-08-15
Warren Lake named for Sidney George Warren in 1967-08-15
Watson Lake named for John Sidney Watson in 1967-08-15
Williams Lake named for William Gordon Williams in 1967-08-15
Gibson Lake named for Alexander Cameron Gibson in 1967-08-15
McClean Lake named for Delmar James Robert McClean in 1967-08-15
McGillivray Lake named for Allan Ernest McGillivray in 1967-08-15
Moffatt Lake named for Malcolm Murray Moffatt in 1967-08-15
Moore Lake named for Earl Floyd Moore in 1967-08-15
Mullen Lake named for Gilbert Albert Mullen in 1967-08-15
Phillips Lake named for Thomas Phillips in 1967-08-15
Harrison Lakes named for Clifford Raymond Harrison in 1967-08-15
Anderson Lake named for William Gudmundur Anderson in 1967-08-15
Bird Lake named for Thomas Vivian Bird in 1967-08-15
Campbell Lake named for Russell James Campbell in 1967-08-15
Andrew Lake named for Carl Allan Andrew in 1967-08-08
Taylor Lake named for Harold Bertram Taylor in 1967-08-08
Mustard Lake named for John Graham Mustard in 1967-08-08
Park Lake named for James William Park in 1967-08-08
Gunderson Lake named for Gilbert John Gunderson in 1967-07-10
Jones Lake named for John Jones in 1967-07-10
Klyne Lake named for Lawrence Klyne in 1967-07-10
Knutson Lake named for Palmer Clifford Knutson in 1967-07-10
Koliniak Lake named for Nick Koliniak in 1967-07-10
Lalond Lake named for Clayton Garfield Lalond in 1967-07-10
Manson Lake named for Paul Richmond Manson in 1967-07-10
McAndrew Lake named for Colin James McAndrew in 1967-07-10
McKague Lake named for Carman Cecil McKague in 1967-07-10
McKeen Lake named for Leonard Isaac McKeen in 1967-07-10
McKenzie Lake named for George Allan McKenzie in 1967-07-10
McKnight Lake named for Justin Elwood McKnight in 1967-07-10
McLennan Lakes named for Alexander Cockburn McLennan in 1967-07-10
O'Brien Lake named for George William O'Brien in 1967-07-10
Paul Lake named for Joseph Philip Paul in 1967-07-10
Penner Lake named for Frank Penner in 1967-07-10
Henderson Lake named for Bertram Henry Henderson in 1967-07-10
Antony Lake named for Thomas Antony in 1967-07-10
Bennett Lake named for Wilfred Harold Bennett in 1967-07-10
Bernard Lake named for Francis Joseph Bernard in 1967-07-10
Blais Lake named for Raymond Hector Blais in 1967-07-10
Budd Lake named for George Lloyd Budd in 1967-07-10
Cumming Lake named for Robert Melvin Cumming in 1967-07-10
Davies Lake named for Leslie John Davies in 1967-07-10
Falardeau Lake named for Arthur Martin Falardeau in 1967-07-10
Platt Lake named for George Platt in 1967-07-10
Rogers Lake named for Calvin Claude Rogers in 1967-07-10
Taylor Lake named for Vernon Earl Taylor in 1967-07-10
Thibeault Lake named for John Oliver Thibeault in 1967-07-10
Woods Lake named for Harvey Gordon Woods in 1967-07-10
Yaholnitsky Lake named for Nester Yaholnitsky in 1967-07-10
Elliott Lake named for Howard Lee Elliott in 1967-07-05
Hills Lake named for Glenn Lyon Hills in 1967-06-22
Allen Lake named for John Holland Allen in 1967-06-22
Brakewell Lake named for Richard Brakewell in 1967-06-22
Brazier Lake named for Austin William Brazier in 1967-06-22
Caldwell Lake named for James Gerald Caldwell in 1967-06-22
Carswell Lake named for Nelson Alexander Carswell in 1967-06-22
Cole Lake named for Stanley Herbert Cole in 1967-06-22
Collier Lake named for James Eric Collier in 1967-06-22
Dawson Lake named for Charles Dawson in 1967-06-22
Fidler Lake named for Cecil Fidler in 1967-06-22
Findlay Lake named for John Findlay in 1967-06-22
Foster Lake named for James Edwin Foster in 1967-06-22
Froom Lake named for James Alland Froom in 1967-06-22
Jackson Lake named for Frank Thomas Jackson in 1967-06-22
Jacobson Lake named for Johannes Jacobson in 1967-06-22
Love Lake named for John Vernon Love in 1967-06-22
Sinclair Lake named for William Douglas Sinclair in 1967-06-22
Wakefield Lakes named for Clifford Harold Wakefield in 1967-06-22
Thompson Lakes named for Hugh Victor Thompson in 1967-05-31
Calder Lake named for Kenneth Alexander Calder in 1967-05-31
Ford Lake named for Lindsay Gordon Ford in 1967-05-31
Carriere Lake named for Joseph Denis Carriere in 1967-05-08
Erickson Lake named for Gordon Bernard Erickson in 1967-05-08
McLeod Lake named for Ralph Joseph McLeod in 1967-05-08
Jordan Lake named for Thomas Lawrence Jordan in 1967-05-03
Klein Lake named for Anthony Klein in 1967-05-03
Pelkey Lake named for Charles Earl Pelkey in 1967-05-03
Sparkes Lake named for Douglas Albert George Sparkes in 1967-05-03
Zapfe Lake named for Merton Earl Zapfe in 1967-05-03
Siemens Lake named for Archie Harry Siemens in 1967-05-03
Hamlyn-Lovis Lake named for Charles Ernest Sleeman Hamlyn-Lovis in 1967-05-03
Ford Lake named for George Edward Ford in 1967-04-27
Collins Lake named for George Collins in 1967-04-21
Cross Lake named for Herbert Harvey Cross in 1967-04-21
Sharpe Lake named for Norman Raymond Sharpe in 1967-04-21
Thomas Lake named for Norman Llewellyn Watson Thomas in 1967-04-21
West Lake named for William Daniel West in 1967-04-21
Stevenson Lake named for George Duncan Stevenson in 1967-04-06
Thompson Lake named for Orval Maxwell Thompson in 1967-04-06
Brown Lake named for George Andrew Brown in 1967-04-06
Fisher Lake named for Duncan Fisher in 1967-04-06
Shaw Lake named for Clarence Howard Foster Shaw in 1967-04-05
Fish Lake named for Harold Fish in 1967-03-23
MacDonald Lake named for John Edward MacDonald in 1967-03-20
Hetherington Lakes named for William Moffatt Tattersall Hetherington in 1967-02-21
Banbury Lake named for Lloyd Ashley Banbury in 1967-01-23
Fowell Lake named for Albert Edward Fowell in 1966-12-27
Wild Lake named for Allen Wild in 1966-12-27
West Lake named for Steven Richard West in 1966-11-25
Johnston Lake named for Russell Franklin Johnston in 1966-11-25
McMillan Lake named for Albert James McMillan in 1966-11-25
Moore Lake named for Kenneth Archibald Moore in 1966-11-25
Ward Lakes named for Francis Henry Ward in 1966-11-01
Sinclair Lake named for Earl Stanley Sinclair in 1966-07-28
Isbister Lake named for Russel Rudolph Isbister in 1966-06-15
Morrison Lake named for Frank Thomas Morrison in 1966-06-15
O'Connell Lake named for George Francis Leo O'Connell in 1966-06-15
Olson Lake named for Carl Gummer Olson in 1966-06-15
Hansen Lake named for Ellis Martin Hansen in 1966-06-15
Hill Lake named for William Alexander Hill in 1966-06-15
Bonneville Lake named for John Raymond Bonneville in 1966-06-15
Bryant Lake named for William John Bryant in 1966-06-15
Currie Lake named for Archibald William Currie in 1966-06-15
Daniels Lake named for William Daniels in 1966-06-15
Elefson Lake named for George Henry Elefson in 1966-06-15
Halliday Lake named for Frank Walter Ross Halliday in 1966-06-06
Daly Lake named for Patrick Michael Daly in 1966-06-06
Smythe Lake named for Lorne Norman Smythe in 1966-06-06
Land Lake named for Earl Leroy Land in 1966-06-06
Neilson Lake named for Clarence Raymond Neilson in 1966-06-06
Jacques Lake named for Albert Leo Jacques in 1966-04-28
Lariviere Lake named for Joseph Edward Lariviere in 1966-04-28
Massey Lake named for Norman Edward Massey in 1966-04-28
Meeker Lake named for Clarence Alvin Meeker in 1966-04-28
Mulligan Lake named for Albert Edward Mulligan in 1966-04-28
Nicholson Lake named for Albert Holmstien Nicholson in 1966-04-28
Hepp Lake named for Frank Hepp in 1966-04-28
Hopper Lake named for Clifford Hopper in 1966-04-28
Birkett Lake named for Thomas Philip Birkett in 1966-04-28
Copeland Lake named for Melville Copeland in 1966-04-28
Desjardins Lake named for Marcel Eddy Desjardins in 1966-04-28
Eldridge Lake named for Edgar Murray Eldridge in 1966-04-28
Vincent Lake named for Eric Charles Vincent in 1966-04-28
Hartley Lake named for Neal Clarke Hartley in 1966-03-10
Hill Lake named for James Benona Harvey Hill in 1966-02-11
Stewart Lake named for Ernest Donald Stewart in 1966-02-02
Knowles Lake named for Douglas Boskill Knowles in 1966-01-19
Adams Lake named for Arthur Keith Adams in 1966-01-19
Cooper Lake named for William Robert Cooper in 1965-12-09
Andrew Lake named for Walter Harold Andrew in 1965-11-11
Wurtz Lake named for Andrew Herbert Wurtz in 1965-11-03
Rudolph Lake named for William Rudolph in 1965-10-25
Wright Lake named for William Wallace Wright in 1965-10-14
Black Lake named for Alvin Howard Black in 1965-10-14
Boland Lake named for Ralph Alexander Boland in 1965-10-14
Dzikowicz Lake named for Adolf Dzikowicz in 1965-10-14
Grice Lake named for Melville James Grice in 1965-10-14
Kidd Lake named for Francis Kidd in 1965-10-14
Jansen Lakes named for Hjalmar Jansen in 1965-09-10
Kowalchuk Lake named for Wasyl Kowalchuk in 1965-09-10
Kratchkowsky Lake named for Gust Kratchkowsky in 1965-09-10
Lorenz Lake named for Carl Ernest Lorenz in 1965-09-10
Lundquist Lake named for Arnold Franklin Lundquist in 1965-09-10
McLaren Lake named for Lewis Wilfred McLaren in 1965-09-10
Miller Lakes named for Joseph MacTavish Miller in 1965-09-10
Poulton Lake named for Alan Ronald Poulton in 1965-09-10
Saunders Lake named for Andrew Saunders in 1965-09-10
Waskowich Lake named for Paul Waskowich in 1965-09-10
Halliday Lake named for George Alexander Halliday in 1965-09-10
Huard Lake named for Clifford Ernest Huard in 1965-09-10
Bachman Lake named for Edward Bachman in 1965-09-10
Benson Lake named for Olin Benson in 1965-09-10
Bird Lake named for Benjamin Harold Bird in 1965-09-10
Briggs Lake named for Thomas Albert Paul Briggs in 1965-09-10
Cunningham Lakes named for Frank Cunningham in 1965-09-10
Ens Lakes named for Frank Ens in 1965-09-10
Epp Lake named for Peter Benjamin Epp in 1965-09-10
Firneisz Lake named for Elmer Albert Firneisz in 1965-09-10
Buchanan Lake named for George Henderson Pepper Buchanan in 1965-09-08
Chapman Lake named for Lloyd Edwin Chapman in 1965-09-08
Matheson Lake named for Donald John Matheson in 1965-09-08
McConechy Lake named for Donald Hyatt McConechy in 1965-09-08
Thomas Lake named for George Wesley Thomas in 1965-09-08
Whitehead Lake named for Laurel Melvin Whitehead in 1965-09-06
Pixley Lake named for Frederick James Pixley in 1965-02-11
Preston Lake named for David Porter Preston in 1965-02-11
Preston Lake named for Lee Irwin Preston in 1965-02-11
Stephens Lake named for Roger Llewellyn Stephens in 1965-02-11
Tenklei Lake named for Edward Stanley Tenklei in 1965-02-11
Harper Lake named for George Blake Harper in 1965-02-11
Harrison Lake named for Stewart Harrison in 1965-02-11
Harvey Lake named for Peach Blanxby Harvey in 1965-02-11
Johannsen Lake named for Quinten Martin Johannsen in 1965-02-11
Lindstrom Lake named for Lloyd Lewis Lindstrom in 1965-02-11
Lloyd Lake named for Charles Henry Oswald Lloyd in 1965-02-11
Madden Lake named for William John Madden in 1965-02-11
Maguire Lake named for Clarence Almer Maguire in 1965-02-11
McCoy Lake named for Harold McCoy in 1965-02-11
McCulloch Lake named for Karl Everett McCulloch in 1965-02-11
Monson Lake named for Merval Theodore Monson in 1965-02-11
Ouellette Lake named for Walter Joseph Ouellette in 1965-02-11
Scott Lake named for Thomas Fairfax Scott in 1965-01-22
Craig Lake named for Lyle Lewis Craig in 1964-10-14
Bonville Lake named for Andrew Bonville in 1964-09-21
Hicks Lake named for Harold Stanley Hicks in 1964-08-26
Althouse Lake named for Henry Althouse in 1964-08-26
Little Lake named for Robert John Little in 1964-08-26
Ward Lake named for Clarence Henry Ward in 1964-08-26
Warnock Lake named for George Robert Warnock in 1964-05-20
Malinoski Lake named for John Joseph Malinoski in 1964-05-13
Scholey Lake named for Charles Leonard Scholey in 1964-03-02
Rabinovitch Lake named for Samuel Rabinovitch in 1964-02-27
Read Lake named for Frederick Wilson Read in 1964-02-27
Richmond Lake named for Herbert Daniel Richmond in 1964-02-27
Ries Lake named for Emil Phillip Ries in 1964-02-27
Roberts Lake named for George Albert Roberts in 1964-02-27
Robertson Lake named for George Murray Robertson in 1964-02-27
Robinson Lake named for John Edward Robinson in 1964-02-27
Ross Lake named for Carman Vincent Ross in 1964-02-27
Ryan Lake named for Lawrence Dennis Ryan in 1964-02-27
Sayers Lake named for George Walter Sayers in 1964-02-27
Schneider Lake named for Douglas Otto Schneider in 1964-02-27
Strumm Lake named for Maynard Lloyd Strumm in 1964-02-27
Taylor Lake named for William Bryce Taylor in 1964-02-27
Thompson Lake named for Clifford Arnold Thompson in 1964-02-27
Tomblin Lake named for Thomas Edward Campbell Tomblin in 1964-02-27
Townsend Lake named for Philip Edward Thompson Townsend in 1964-02-27
Treleaven Lake named for Garnet Charles Treleaven in 1964-02-27
Vollhoffer Lake named for Titus Vollhoffer in 1964-02-27
Waddington Lake named for Harry Edward Waddington in 1964-02-27
Watson Lake named for Henry Studwell Watson in 1964-02-27
Way Lake named for Herbert Henry Way in 1964-02-27
White Lake named for William Henry White in 1964-02-27
Whitford Lake named for David Whitford in 1964-02-27
Wilson Lake named for Kevin Davies Wilson in 1964-02-27
Yalowega Lake named for John Yalowega in 1964-02-27
Young Lake named for Joseph Philip Young in 1964-02-27
Yurchison Lake named for William Yurchison in 1964-02-27
Zimmer Lake named for Ignatius John Zimmer in 1964-02-27
Hamilton Lake named for William Percy Hamilton in 1964-02-27
Hodges Lake named for Reginald Frederick Hodges in 1964-02-27
Hughes Lake named for Gerald Clark Hughes in 1964-02-27
Hunter Lake named for James Mitchell Hunter in 1964-02-27
Alexander Lake named for Robert Gordon Alexander in 1964-02-27
Bailey Lake named for Wesley Glenn Bailey in 1964-02-27
Baxter Lake named for Henry Glenwood Baxter in 1964-02-27
Beckett Lake named for Gerald Alfred Beckett in 1964-02-27
Bernick Lake named for Lloyd Adolph Bernick in 1964-02-27
Brown Lake named for Orlan Roderick Brown in 1964-02-27
Christie Lake named for Harry Dean Christie in 1964-02-27
Colquhoun Lake named for Carman MacKenzie Colquhoun in 1964-02-27
Cooper Lake named for Arthur Douglas Cooper in 1964-02-27
Crawford Lake named for Thomas Alvin Crawford in 1964-02-27
Douglas Lake named for William Ernest Douglas in 1964-02-27
Ford Lake named for John Edward Ford in 1964-02-27
Fox Lake named for Harold Baron Fox in 1964-02-27
Fraser Lakes named for John Michael Fraser in 1964-02-27
Friesen Lake named for John Friesen in 1964-02-27
Graham Lake named for Archibald Graham in 1964-02-27
Jasper Lake named for Harvey Bell Jasper in 1964-02-27
Johnson Lake named for William Quinton Johnson in 1964-02-27
Kirkpatrick Lake named for Franklin George Kirkpatrick in 1964-02-27
Kirsch Lake named for Lawrence Victor Kirsch in 1964-02-27
Lambton Lake named for Charles Henry Lambton in 1964-02-27
Lawrence Lake named for Reginald Marcus Lawrence in 1964-02-27
Lockwood Lake named for Merton Ralph Lockwood in 1964-02-27
MacDonald Lake named for Ronald Douglas Jeffrey Macdonald in 1964-02-27
Mann Lake named for Edward James Mann in 1964-02-27
Marean Lake named for Fred Aten Marean in 1964-02-27
Marshall Lake named for Thomas Clayton Marshall in 1964-02-27
Martin Lake named for Maurice Allan Martin in 1964-02-27
McDonald Lake named for Martin John McDonald in 1964-02-27
McDougall Lake named for Reginald Eugene McDougall in 1964-02-27
McDowell Lake named for Kenneth Lendon McDowell in 1964-02-27
McGillivray Lake named for Earl Lewis McGillivray in 1964-02-27
McGregor Lake named for Jack Alpine McGregor in 1964-02-27
McKenzie Lake named for John Mortimer McKenzie in 1964-02-27
McLean Lake named for Leslie McLean in 1964-02-27
McMillan Lakes named for Clarence Orville McMillan in 1964-02-27
McPherson Lake named for Joseph Campbell McPherson in 1964-02-27
Middleton Lake named for Joseph John Middleton in 1964-02-27
Mitchell Lake named for Russell Tremaine Mitchell in 1964-02-27
Moon Lake named for David Charles Gardner Moon in 1964-02-27
Moore Lakes named for Lorne Joseph Moore in 1964-02-27
Myers Lake named for James Garnet Myers in 1964-02-27
Nelson Lake named for Bjorn Ramsey Nelson in 1964-02-27
Osborne Lake named for Allan John Osborne in 1964-02-27
Parker Lake named for Bruce Alexander Parker in 1964-02-27
Paterson Lake named for Alexander Gordon Paterson in 1964-02-27
Pawliuk Lake named for John Pawliuk in 1964-02-27
Phillips Lake named for Winston Spencer Moyses Phillips in 1964-02-27
Woodhead Lake named for Robert Martin Woodhead in 1964-02-19
Maynard Lake named for Douglas Leonard Maynard in 1964-02-18
Hay Lake named for Glen James Hay in 1964-02-18
Holden Lake named for Ernest Leslie Holden in 1964-02-18
Hunter Lake named for William Langenbeck Hunter in 1964-02-18
Burns Lake named for Edgar John Burns in 1964-02-18
Foster Lake named for Allan Gerald Foster in 1964-02-18
Prescott Lake named for Howard Roy Prescott in 1964-02-10
McArter Lake named for Glenville McArter in 1964-02-05
Ball Lake named for Ellry Ellis Ball in 1964-01-14
Burns Lake named for Owen Keith Burns in 1964-01-14
Skwarchuk Lake named for John Skwarchuk in 1964-01-14
Webb Lake named for Edwin Earnest Webb in 1963-12-23
Wells Lake named for Joseph John Wells in 1963-12-19
Wetton Lake named for George Allan Wetton in 1963-12-19
Orr Lake named for John Ethelbert Orr in 1963-12-18
Buss Lake named for Arthur Buss in 1963-12-18
Flatt Lake named for John Martin Flatt in 1963-12-18
Billesberger Lake named for Herbert Henry Billesberger in 1963-08-19
Coyle Lake named for Alfred Scott Coyle in 1963-08-19
Evans Lake named for Lewis Brychan Evans in 1963-08-19
Price Lake named for George Albert Price in 1963-08-19
Rice Lake named for Kenneth Melvin Rice in 1963-08-19
Roberts Lake named for Raymond Leslie Roberts in 1963-08-19
Ross Lake named for Patrick Leo Ross in 1963-08-19
Skinner Lake named for Edwin Alfred Skinner in 1963-08-19
Kelsey Lake named for Lorne Stanley Kelsey in 1963-08-19
MacMillan Lake named for William Russell Elwood MacMillan in 1963-08-19
McLaughlin Lake named for Russell Lorne McLaughlin in 1963-08-19
Metcalfe Lake named for Donald Irving Metcalfe in 1963-08-19
Morris Lake named for Blake Morris in 1963-08-19
Pasterfield Lake named for William Ernest Newton Pasterfield in 1963-08-19
Peters Lake named for Francis Lionel Peters in 1963-08-19
Baldhead Lake named for James Luke Baldhead in 1963-07-23
Cote Lake named for Edward George Cote in 1963-07-23
Poulton Lake named for John Denis Poulton in 1963-07-23
Richter Lake named for George Walter Richter in 1963-07-23
Teneycke Lake named for Charles Henry Denis Teneycke in 1963-07-23
Reiter Lake named for Anton Reiter in 1963-07-12
Roadhouse Lake named for George Leslie Roadhouse in 1963-07-12
Rodgers Lake named for Nathan Rodgers in 1963-07-12
Romaniuk Lake named for Lloyd Lewis Romaniuk in 1963-07-12
Fuchs Lake named for Frank Leo Fuchs in 1963-07-12
Chamberlain Lake named for Ernest Charles Chamberlain in 1963-06-12
Paisley Lake named for George Harold Paisley in 1963-06-12
Pellerin Lake named for Lorenzo Pellerin in 1963-06-12
Porten Lake named for Jack Mervin Frank Porten in 1963-06-12
Rasmussen Lake named for Floyd Richard Rasmussen in 1963-06-12
Sitter Lake named for Clemence John Sitter in 1963-06-12
Somerville Lake named for Alfred James Somerville in 1963-06-12
Urton Lake named for Joseph Richard Urton in 1963-05-03
Beaulieu Lake named for Alexander Raphael Beaulieu in 1963-05-03
Birkbeck Lake named for Alburn Frederick Birkbeck in 1963-05-03
Dilworth Lake named for Gordon Alan Dilworth in 1963-05-03
Posthumus Lake named for Berent Peter Posthumus in 1963-04-18
Pattison Lake named for Raymond Clifford Pattison in 1963-04-18
Larson Lakes named for Ivar Larson in 1963-04-02
Mitchell Lake named for Donald Alex Mitchell in 1963-04-02
Muirhead Lake named for Harvey Donald Muirhead in 1963-04-02
Ross Lake named for Allen Roderick Ross in 1963-04-02
Switzer Lake named for Stuart Allan Switzer in 1963-04-02
Hollingshead Lake named for Kenneth Rupert Hollingshead in 1963-03-19
Howes Lake named for Douglas George Howes in 1963-03-19
Lindoff Lake named for Elmer Raymond Lindoff in 1963-03-19
Krakauer Lake named for Charles Krakauer in 1963-03-07
Rachkewich Lake named for Harry Rachkewich in 1963-03-07
Chobotuk Lake named for Michael Chobotuk in 1963-03-07
Gall Lake named for Roderick McRae Gall in 1963-03-06
Gartner Lake named for Michael Gartner in 1963-03-06
Glavin Lake named for John Anthony Glavin in 1963-03-06
Groomes Lake named for William Anthony Groomes in 1963-03-06
Grygar Lake named for Theodore Adam Grygar in 1963-03-06
Maksemuik Lake named for William Maksemuik in 1963-03-06
Allcock Lake named for Nelson Steele Allcock in 1963-02-07
Batyski Lake named for John James Batyski in 1963-02-07
Bella Lake named for Julius Bella in 1963-02-07
Belton Lake named for Francis Edward Belton in 1963-02-07
Birnie Lake named for George Alexander Birnie in 1963-02-07
Brewer Lake named for William Donald Brewer in 1963-02-07
Briere Lake named for Sinai Thomas Brière in 1963-02-07
Ceglarz Lake named for Joseph Ceglarz in 1963-02-07
Chilton Lake named for Leonard Roy Chilton in 1963-02-07
Chudyk Lake named for Steve Chudyk in 1963-02-07
Coffin Lake named for Roy Walter Coffin in 1963-02-07
Degryse Lake named for Ernest Norman DeGryse in 1963-02-07
Dockerill Lake named for Frederick James Dockerill in 1963-02-07
Dutertre Lake named for Joseph Rene Pierre Dutertre in 1963-02-07
Estabrooks Lake named for William Ludlow Estabrooks in 1963-02-07
Moss Lake named for Claude Alexander Moss in 1962-12-11
Hansley Lake named for Edward Burrows Hansley in 1962-12-07
Miller Lake named for Theodore Albert Miller in 1962-11-29
Gibson Lake named for William Derry Gibson in 1962-11-20
Graham Lake named for Kenneth Laurie Graham in 1962-11-13
Kyle Lake named for Verge Alvin Kyle in 1962-11-13
Mason Lake named for Alexander Mason in 1962-11-13
Morrison Lake named for Wesley Kenneth Morrison in 1962-11-13
Clark Lake named for John Frederick Clark in 1962-11-13
Ferguson Lake named for Robert Gordon Ferguson in 1962-11-13
Steele Lake named for Charles Wellington Steele in 1962-11-13
Simons Lake named for Clinton LeRoy Simons in 1962-09-28
Stallard Lake named for Thomas Nathan Stallard in 1962-09-27
Steinhauer Lake named for George Henry Steinhauer in 1962-09-27
Woolhether Lake named for Spencer Elwood Woolhether in 1962-09-27
Jeannotte Lake named for Omer Albert Jeannotte in 1962-09-27
May Lake named for Kenneth Allison May in 1962-09-27
McGinnis Lake named for William Joseph McGinnis in 1962-09-27
Pearson Lake named for Axel Peter Pearson in 1962-09-27
Hackett Lake named for Boyd James Hackett in 1962-09-27
Harrington Lake named for William Harrington in 1962-09-27
Cartwright Lake named for Douglas Clair Cartwright in 1962-09-27
Cross Lake named for Albert James Cross in 1962-09-27
Cumming Lake named for Robert Smith Cumming in 1962-09-27
Fehr Lake named for John Fehr in 1962-09-27
Gallagher Lake named for Howard Joseph Gallagher in 1962-09-26
King Lake named for Albert Edward King in 1962-09-26
Mylrea Lake named for Russell Edward Mylrea in 1962-09-26
Poulin Lake named for Eugene Poulin in 1962-09-11
Walsh Lake named for Patrick Douglas Walsh in 1962-09-11
Hoganson Lake named for Harry Leland Hoganson in 1962-09-11
Beeds Lake named for Alfred Edward Beeds in 1962-09-11
Best Lake named for Fredrick Thomas Best in 1962-09-11
Bolan Lake named for Morris Vaughan Bolan in 1962-09-11
Frigon Lake named for Oliver Joseph Frigon in 1962-09-11
Hollins Lake named for Christopher Wordsworth Hollins in 1962-07-12
Knight Lake named for Harold Clinton Knight in 1962-07-12
Lockhart Lake named for Alfred Charles Lockhart in 1962-07-12
Millard Lake named for Henry Archibald Millard in 1962-07-12
Payne Lake named for Richard James Payne in 1962-07-12
Silverthorn Lake named for Allan McArthur Silverthorn in 1962-07-12
Springer Lake named for Arthur Springer in 1962-07-12
Waldron Lake named for Arthur Griffith Waldron in 1962-07-12
Witoshynski Lake named for Nick Witoshynski in 1962-07-12
Samson Lake named for Alfred Frederick Samson in 1962-07-11
Sawatzky Lake named for John Sawatzky in 1962-07-11
Sernowski Lake named for William Sernowski in 1962-07-11
Hodgson Lake named for James Lawrence Stanley Hodgson in 1962-07-11
Andrew Lake named for Elmer Roy Andrew in 1962-07-11
Blixrud Lake named for Albert Lavern Blixrud in 1962-07-11
Boulding Lake named for Albert Edward Boulding in 1962-07-11
Dube Lake named for Laurenzo Joseph Dube in 1962-07-11
Dunn Lake named for Dennis Clifford Dunn in 1962-07-11
Fisher Lake named for Percy Keith Fisher in 1962-07-11
Goertzen Lake named for Isaac Wilhelm Goertzen in 1962-07-11
Mullins Lake named for Frederick Ernest Mullins in 1962-07-11
Nichol Lake named for James Allen Nichol in 1962-07-11
Norman Lake named for Franklin Crosby Norman in 1962-05-17
Mullock Lake named for Robert Mullock in 1962-02-09
Leibel Lake named for William Leibel in 1962-01-25
Smysniuk Lake named for Nick Smysniuk in 1962-01-25
Bush Lake named for Herbert Ralph Bush in 1962-01-25
Folk Lake named for Mike Folk in 1962-01-25
Russell Lake named for Lawrence Elgin Russell in 1962-01-22
Spratt Lake named for Frederick Spratt in 1961-11-21
Cocks Lake named for Barry Cocks in 1961-11-21
Darling Lake named for Sidney Darling in 1961-11-21
Bruck Lake named for John James Bruck in 1961-07-26
Gannaw Lake named for Peter Edward Gannaw in 1961-07-26
Kornash Lake named for Edward Louis Kornash in 1961-07-26
McBlain Lake named for Malcolm Thomas McBlain in 1961-07-26
McConville Lake named for James Albert McConville in 1961-07-26
McCourt Lake named for James Hill McCourt in 1961-07-26
Panasuk Lake named for Nick Panasuk in 1961-07-26
Shewchuk Lake named for Victor Shewchuk in 1961-07-26
Wachnow Lake named for Morley Bernard Wachnow in 1961-07-26
Wasden Lake named for Harold Douglas Wasden in 1961-07-26
Weber Lake named for Martin Peter Francis Weber in 1961-07-26
Wasend Lake named for Harold Wasend in 1961-07-05
Backus Lake named for Joseph Backus in 1961-07-05
Burgett Lake named for George Alfred Burgett in 1961-07-05
Chvala Lake named for William Paul Chvala in 1961-07-05
Dumas Lake named for Maurice George Dumas in 1961-07-05
Kealy Lake named for John Oswald Kealy in 1961-07-05
MacFie Lake named for James Edward MacFie in 1961-05-03
Neyrinck Lake named for George Eugene Leopold Neyrinck de Roy in 1961-05-03
Parenteau Lake named for Walter Joseph Parenteau in 1961-05-03
Skalicky Lake named for Alphonse Louis Skalicky in 1961-05-03
Sorenson Lake named for Melvin Sorenson in 1961-05-03
Standing Lake named for Thomas Standing in 1961-05-03
Tate Lake named for Leslie James Tate in 1961-05-03
Whitehead Lake named for Arthur John Whitehead in 1961-05-03
Boxall Lake named for Gilbert Donald Boxall in 1961-05-03
Chomyn Lake named for John Peter Chomyn in 1961-05-03
Heppler Lake named for Zeigfried Heppler in 1961-04-05
Hidlebaugh Lake named for David Marvil Hidlebaugh in 1961-04-05
Acorn Lake named for Wilfred Lorne Acorn in 1961-04-05
Ashdown Lake named for Henry Ashdown in 1961-04-05
Boissiere Lake named for Etienne Boissiere in 1961-04-05
Brunning Lake named for Louis Gerald Brunning in 1961-04-05
Chalk Lake named for Arthur Edward Chalk in 1961-04-05
Darnell Lake named for Ralph Vernon Darnell in 1961-04-05
Eichendorf Lake named for Berthold Eichendorf in 1961-04-05
Fagrie Lake named for Harold Fagrie in 1961-04-05
Falhun Lake named for Isadore Louis Falhun in 1961-04-05
Feist Lake named for Otto Victor Feist in 1961-04-05
Ferchuk Lake named for Nickolas Ferchuk in 1961-04-05
Komarniski Lake named for Alexander Nick Komarniski in 1961-04-05
Landry Lake named for Lucien Landry in 1961-04-05
Lanegraff Lake named for Ernest Wilfred Lanegraff in 1961-04-05
Lanes Lake named for Ernest Conrad Lanes in 1961-04-05
Lorensen Lake named for Clarence Warren Lorensen in 1961-04-05
Rea Lake named for Joseph Herman Rea in 1961-04-05
Wildey Lake named for Norman Ross Wildey in 1961-04-05
Robbestad Lake named for Laif Henry Chester Robbestad in 1961-01-19
Sohorowich Lake named for John Sohorowich in 1961-01-19
Hilsenteger Lake named for Alexander George Hilsenteger in 1961-01-19
Cawsey Lake named for Aubrey Conrad Cawsey in 1961-01-19
Cunningham Lake named for Merl Cunningham in 1961-01-19
Dougherty Lake named for Franklin Edward Dougherty in 1961-01-19
Marquardt Lake named for Edward Gustave Marquardt in 1961-01-19
Mayer Lake named for Alfred Peter Mayer in 1961-01-19
McCall Lake named for Roy Calder McCall in 1961-01-19
McWilliams Lake named for Ray Eugene McWilliams in 1961-01-19
Orban Lake named for Frank Anthony Orban in 1961-01-19
Pearson Lake named for Percy Aigner Pearson in 1961-01-19
Mackie Lake named for Harold Wilfred Mackie in 1960-08-04
MacNeil Lake named for Roderick Alphonsus MacNeil in 1960-08-04
Mark Lake named for Stanley Raymond Mark in 1960-08-04
McKechnie Lake named for Morton Hugh McKechnie in 1960-08-04
Olney Lake named for Elmer Felix Olney in 1960-08-04
Rodseth Lake named for John Norman Rodseth in 1960-08-04
Simmer Lake named for John Ralph Simmer in 1960-08-04
Sommerfeld Lake named for Samuel Whitney Sommerfeld in 1960-08-04
Stinchcombe Lake named for Arthur Roland Stinchcombe in 1960-08-04
Szuszwal Lake named for Nick Szuszwal in 1960-08-04
Tarasoff Lake named for Frederick Tarasoff in 1960-08-04
Adam Lake named for George Frank Adam in 1960-08-04
Basaraba Lake named for Mike Walter Basaraba in 1960-08-04
Cooke Lake named for Dwight Russell Cooke in 1960-08-04
Forde Lake named for Harold Raymond Forde in 1960-08-04
Hewson Lake named for Warren Edward Hewson in 1960-07-07
Aitkenhead Lake named for William James Aitkenhead in 1960-07-07
Baribeau Lake named for Gerard Clement Baribeau in 1960-07-07
Beech Lake named for Percy Clifford Beech in 1960-07-07
Boughner Lake named for Lysle Stewart Boughner in 1960-07-07
Chevalier Lake named for Marcel Jacques Chevalier in 1960-07-07
Delamere Lake named for Edwin Justin Delamere in 1960-07-07
Fishley Lake named for Clarence Wesley Fishley in 1960-07-07
Gunderson Lake named for Eldon Anderson Gunderson in 1960-07-07
Macartney Lake named for Arthur Sutherland Macartney in 1960-07-07
MacGillivray Lake named for Donald Duncan MacGillivray in 1960-07-07
MacGregor Lake named for Melvin Wellington MacGregor in 1960-07-07
McClelland Lake named for William Gordon McClelland in 1960-07-07
Read Lake named for Kenneth Neville Read in 1960-07-07
Sutherby Lake named for Charles Andrew Levern Sutherby in 1960-07-07
Unger Lake named for Abraham Unger in 1960-07-07
Wakeman Lake named for William Arthur Wakeman in 1960-07-07
Whittaker Lake named for John Morton Whittaker in 1960-07-07
Woodley Lake named for Donald Schleuter Woodley in 1960-07-07
Zaleschuk Lake named for Demetro Zaleschuk in 1960-07-07
Coughlin Lake named for James Thomas Coughlin in 1960-07-06
Dezort Lake named for Otto Lawrence Dezort in 1960-05-05
Ewen Lake named for John William Ewen in 1960-05-05
Galbraith Lake named for William Dave Galbraith in 1960-05-05
Rushton Lake named for Nicholas Clayton Rushton in 1960-05-05
Grindley Lake named for Philip Stanley Grindley in 1960-05-05
Gallop Lake named for Charles Stanley Gallop in 1960-04-07
Gramiak Lake named for Michael John Gramiak in 1960-04-07
Karos Lake named for Stephen Karos in 1960-04-07
Klassen Lake named for Peter Jacob Klassen in 1960-04-07
Loverick Lake named for Alfred Loverick in 1960-04-07
Mallett Lake named for George Edwin Mallett in 1960-04-07
Malloy Lake named for Dean McCallum Malloy in 1960-04-07
Matwiy Lake named for John Matwiy in 1960-04-07
Moldenhauer Lake named for John Roy Moldenhauer in 1960-04-07
Mortenson Lake named for Theodore Ralph Mortenson in 1960-04-07
Parkunow Lake named for Thomas Joe Parkunow in 1960-04-07
Parrish Lake named for John Parrish in 1960-04-07
Pernerowski Lake named for Ernest Johannes Pernerowski in 1960-04-07
Hillier Lake named for Herbert Frederic Hillier in 1960-04-07
Horvath Lake named for Alexander Julius Horvath in 1960-04-07
Huber Lake named for Walter Leo Huber in 1960-04-07
Bernhardt Lake named for Philip Bernhardt in 1960-04-07
Braithwaite Lake named for George Robertson Braithwaite in 1960-04-07
Bristow Lake named for Morris Bristow in 1960-04-07
Chancellor Lake named for Leslie Thomas Chancellor in 1960-04-07
Deitsch Lake named for Lawrence Henry Deitsch in 1960-04-07
Duffield Lake named for Murray Douglas Duffield in 1960-04-07
Ellefson Lake named for Orlando Morris Ellefson in 1960-04-07
Emperingham Lake named for Arthur James Emperingham in 1960-04-07
Fairbairn Lake named for Alfred David Fairbairn in 1960-04-07
Pollock Lake named for Robert Joseph Pollock in 1960-04-07
Ranschaert Lake named for Leslie Ranschaert in 1960-04-07
Scheidel Lake named for Nick Peter Scheidel in 1960-04-07
Serwatkewich Lake named for Joseph Serwatkewich in 1960-04-07
Simpkins Lake named for Edward William Simpkins in 1960-04-07
Stawnychka Lake named for Miroslaw Stawnychka in 1960-04-07
Wilkins Lake named for Robert Sim Wilkins in 1960-04-07
Prokopchuk Lake named for Sam Prokopchuk in 1960-03-03
Rheilander Lake named for Robert Rheilander in 1960-03-03
Roulston Lake named for Lorne Edgar Roulston in 1960-03-03
Sperling Lake named for John Paul Sperling in 1960-03-03
Sweeting Lake named for Richard Gordon Sweeting in 1960-03-03
Thorell Lake named for Ole Herman Thorell in 1960-03-03
Ulbricht Lake named for Gustave Ulbricht in 1960-03-03
Weisbrodt Lake named for John William Weisbrodt in 1960-03-03
Kline Lake named for Soloman Kline in 1960-03-03
Konkol Lake named for John Konkol in 1960-03-03
Kostenly Lake named for Joseph Leo Kostenly in 1960-03-03
Kuntz Lake named for Harry Kuntz in 1960-03-03
McRitchie Lake named for Ronald Edwin McRitchie in 1960-03-03
Peach Lake named for Robert Trevor Peach in 1960-03-03
Hayman Lake named for Henry James Hayman in 1960-03-03
Heinzman Lake named for Walter Celeste Heinzman in 1960-03-03
Hills Lake named for James Oliver Hills in 1960-03-03
Honsvall Lake named for Arthur Honsvall in 1960-03-03
Aldridge Lake named for Kenneth Charles Aldridge in 1960-03-03
Brooks Lake named for Denziel Norman Brooks in 1960-03-03
Christopherson Lake named for Clifford Thoralf Christopherson in 1960-03-03
Cockburn Lake named for James William Cockburn in 1960-03-03
Coleman Lake named for Elwood Lincoln Joseph Coleman in 1960-03-03
Forsachuk Lake named for Nick Forsachuk in 1960-03-03
Hartle Lake named for John James Hartle in 1960-01-21
Holman Lake named for Sidney Holman in 1960-01-21
Borys Lake named for Steven Borys in 1960-01-21
Downton Lake named for John Edwin Lawrence Downton in 1960-01-21
Ewert Lake named for Henry Ewert in 1960-01-21
Polishak Lake named for August John Polishak in 1960-01-21
Regambal Lake named for Ben Lance Regambal in 1960-01-21
Reitenbach Lake named for Joseph Reitenbach in 1960-01-21
Rithaler Lake named for George Rithaler in 1960-01-21
Stack Lake named for James Sullivan Stack in 1960-01-21
Stapleford Lake named for Ernest Bunting Stapleford in 1960-01-21
Stirling Lake named for Albert Warren Stirling in 1960-01-21
Stratton Lake named for George Frederick Stratton in 1960-01-21
Thornton Lake named for Harvey Thornton in 1960-01-21
Torrance Lake named for Hazen Dean Torrance in 1960-01-21
Torwalt Lake named for Rheinhold Torwalt in 1960-01-21
Watts Lake named for Terence Graham Newcomen Watts in 1960-01-21
Kammerer Lake named for George Felix Max Kammerer in 1960-01-21
Kitchemonia Lake named for Russell John Kitchemonia in 1960-01-21
Kotchorek Lake named for Robert Bernard Kotchorek in 1960-01-21
Kowalsky Lake named for Emil Kowalsky in 1960-01-21
Kwiatkoski Lake named for Walter Kwiatkoski in 1960-01-21
Lussier Lake named for Antonin Raoul Lussier in 1960-01-21
McGuigan Lake named for William Henry McGuigan in 1960-01-21
McMechan Lake named for Ian Keith McMechan in 1960-01-21
Milner Lake named for Howard Andrew Milner in 1960-01-21
Mountney Lake named for Irwin Ronald Mountney in 1960-01-21
Neilson Lake named for Vernon Archibald Neilson in 1960-01-21
Peltier Lake named for John Peltier in 1960-01-21
Pennycook Lake named for Elmer James Pennycook in 1960-01-21
Griff Lake named for Nicholas Frank Griff in 1959-12-10
Jaeger Lake named for Donald Adolpheus Jaeger in 1959-12-10
Koshney Lake named for Albert Alexander Koshney in 1959-12-10
Lindstad Lake named for Ole Paulsen Lindstad in 1959-12-10
Owens Lake named for Allan Ralph Owens in 1959-12-10
Hardie Lake named for Willis Hardie in 1959-12-10
Hepfner Lake named for Lambert Hepfner in 1959-12-10
Davison Lake named for William Wade Davison in 1959-12-10
Fenuik Lake named for John Fenuik in 1959-12-10
Rosinski Lake named for Balieshaw Pete Rosinski in 1959-12-10
Schneider Lake named for Max Schneider in 1959-10-01
Singleton Lake named for Alfred Harold Singleton in 1959-10-01
Tocker Lake named for Harry Ronald Tocker in 1959-10-01
Wedgewood Lake named for Arthur John Wedgewood in 1959-10-01
Wiegand Lake named for Gottlieb Wiegand in 1959-10-01
Gritzfeldt Lake named for George Frederick Gritzfeldt in 1959-10-01
Lindenbach Lake named for Phillip Jacob Lindenbach in 1959-10-01
Morphy Lake named for John Nelson Morphy in 1959-10-01
Ogston Lake named for Charles Ogston in 1959-10-01
Heise Lake named for Herman Carl Heise in 1959-10-01
Bartlett Lake named for Christopher Smales Bartlett in 1959-07-02
Hanley Lake named for John Alexander Hanley in 1959-05-07
Lindsay Lake named for Frank Donald Lindsay in 1959-05-07
Main Lake named for James Elliott Main in 1959-05-07
Gerlitz Lake named for Alexander Gerlitz in 1959-03-05
Gibbons Lake named for Francis Earl Gibbons in 1959-03-05
Girard Lake named for Rene Philip Girard in 1959-03-05
Gochagar Lake named for Frank Gochagar in 1959-03-05
Konopada Lake named for Mike Konopada in 1959-03-05
Kurkowsky Lake named for Michael Kurkowsky in 1959-03-05
Lofvendahl Lake named for John Wilfred Lofvendahl in 1959-03-05
Lupichuk Lake named for Frank Lupichuk in 1959-03-05
Lutzko Lake named for Henry Lutzko in 1959-03-05
Mostoway Lake named for Harry Mostoway in 1959-03-05
Mower Lake named for Wilmore Henry Mower in 1959-03-05
Perepelitz Lake named for Fred Perepelitz in 1959-03-05
Perpeluk Lake named for Steve Perpeluk in 1959-03-05
Sabiston Lake named for William Wallace George Sabiston in 1959-03-05
Sackney Lake named for Joseph Raymond Sackney in 1959-03-05
Zulauf Lake named for Tobias Zulauf in 1959-03-05
Hope Lake named for Kenneth Earl Hope in 1959-03-05
Husak Lake named for Peter Husak in 1959-03-05
Anaka Lake named for Harry John Anaka in 1959-03-05
Badger Lake named for George Charles Badger in 1959-03-05
Brian Lake named for John Crawford Brian in 1959-03-05
Drummond Lake named for Neville Stuart Drummond in 1959-03-05
Probert Lake named for Kenneth Frederick Probert in 1959-01-27
Pritchett Lake named for Walter Leslie Pritchett in 1958-12-04
Rainville Lake named for Jules Rainville in 1958-12-04
Seaby Lake named for Francis Edward Seaby in 1958-12-04
Skwarchuk Lake named for Metro Skwarchuk in 1958-12-04
Tilson Lake named for Albert Tilson in 1958-12-04
Urban Lake named for Ludvik Urban in 1958-12-04
Yackle Lake named for John Rudolph Yackle in 1958-12-04
Pagen Lake named for Gordon Leonard Pagen in 1958-12-04
Huntley Lake named for William Huntley in 1958-12-04
Aspholm Lake named for Reuben Lee Aspholm in 1958-12-04
Bonazew Lake named for Peter Bonazew in 1958-12-04
Dempster Lake named for Richard Dempster in 1958-12-04
Dmytruk Lake named for Peter Dmytruk in 1958-12-04
Heiberg Lake named for Kenneth Gordon Heiberg in 1958-11-06
Fyson Lake named for Gordon Richard Fyson in 1958-11-06
Rourke Lake named for Thomas James Rourke in 1958-11-06
Scales Lake named for Alfred Eric Scales in 1958-11-06
Ziporkin Lake named for Jack Ziporkin in 1958-11-06
Kato Lake named for William George Kato in 1958-11-06
Lang Lake named for Reginald Townsend Lang in 1958-10-02
Lasky Lake named for Dennis Lasky in 1958-10-02
Ledoux Lake named for Gilbert Ledoux in 1958-10-02
Loveridge Lake named for Denis Llewellyn Loveridge in 1958-10-02
Oaks Lake named for William Chester Oaks in 1958-10-02
Holden Lake named for William Holden in 1958-10-02
Blais Lake named for Edward Lewis Blais in 1958-10-02
Buller Lake named for Edward Matheson Buller in 1958-10-02
Selmes Lake named for Albert James Selmes in 1958-10-02
Seymour Lake named for John Henry Seymour in 1958-10-02
Solberg Lake named for Oluf Solberg in 1958-10-02
Wenaus Lake named for Orville Edward Wenaus in 1958-10-02
Rochon Lake named for Alden Joseph Rochon in 1958-09-04
Jorgensen Lake named for Stanley Johannes Jorgensen in 1958-09-04
Mcrobbie Lake named for William McRobbie in 1958-09-04
Byklum Lake named for Arne Byklum in 1958-09-04
Barker Lake named for Lloyd Roger Barker in 1958-08-07
Hanishewski Lake named for Joseph Hanishewski in 1958-07-03
Hiebert Lake named for Theodor Roland Hiebert in 1958-07-03
Hozempa Lake named for Peter Allan Hozempa in 1958-07-03
Anton Lake named for Lee Anton in 1958-07-03
Bader Lake named for John Bader in 1958-07-03
Birney Lake named for James Fearon Birney in 1958-07-03
Bish Lake named for John Bish in 1958-07-03
Bitschy Lake named for Eugene Edward Bitschy in 1958-07-03
Blake Lake named for Leonard Herbert Blake in 1958-07-03
Bolton Lake named for Edward William Roberts Bolton in 1958-07-03
Bouvier Lake named for Maurice Alfred Bouvier in 1958-07-03
Bovair Lake named for Douglas Jay Bovair in 1958-07-03
Calvert Lake named for Robert William Calvert in 1958-07-03
Carragher Lake named for James Charlie Carragher in 1958-07-03
Colebourne Lake named for Walter George Colebourne in 1958-07-03
Cove Lake named for Thomas Austin Vincent Cove in 1958-07-03
Craig Lake named for Douglas Earl Craig in 1958-07-03
Crellin Lake named for Charles Melvyn Crellin in 1958-07-03
Crichton Lake named for Charles William Douglas Crichton in 1958-07-03
Crimes Lake named for Richard Gordon Crimes in 1958-07-03
Crump Lake named for John Colvin Crump in 1958-07-03
Cunnings Lake named for Ronald Everett Cunnings in 1958-07-03
Danchuk Lake named for William Danchuk in 1958-07-03
Dautremont Lake named for Louis Silverius Dautremont in 1958-07-03
Dayman Lake named for George Hardman Dayman in 1958-07-03
Derkson Lake named for William Edward Derkson in 1958-07-03
Dubets Lake named for John Dubets in 1958-07-03
Ell Lake named for Canisius Jacob Ell in 1958-07-03
Fournier Lake named for Joseph Wilfred Romeo Fournier in 1958-07-03
Pringle Lake named for Bertram Hamilton Pringle in 1958-07-03
Reith Lake named for Robert Murray Reith in 1958-07-03
Rosenfelt Lake named for Adam Rosenfelt in 1958-07-03
Rotariu Lake named for George Rotariu in 1958-07-03
Rozell Lake named for Glen Edwin Rozell in 1958-07-03
Rumpel Lake named for Reinhold Philip Rumpel in 1958-07-03
Ryckman Lake named for Sidney Truman Ryckman in 1958-07-03
Sando Lake named for Nels Marvin Sando in 1958-07-03
Sawden Lake named for Charles Edward Sawden in 1958-07-03
Shiels Lake named for Robert Kay Shiels in 1958-07-03
Sklarchuk Lake named for Edward Robert Sklarchuk in 1958-07-03
Smyth Lake named for David Beverly Smyth in 1958-07-03
Sparling Lake named for Lawson Frederick Sparling in 1958-07-03
Surbey Lake named for Vincent Joseph Surbey in 1958-07-03
Tighe Lake named for Francis William Tighe in 1958-07-03
Torkelson Lake named for Donald Leroy Torkelson in 1958-07-03
Toronczuk Lake named for Constantine Toronczuk in 1958-07-03
Tufts Lake named for Harry William Robert Tufts in 1958-07-03
Tycoles Lake named for Elmer Lawrance Tycoles in 1958-07-03
Vaudner Lake named for Wilson Alexander Vaudner in 1958-07-03
Voakes Lake named for Frederick John Voakes in 1958-07-03
Walland Lake named for Allan Clarance Walland in 1958-07-03
Weeres Lake named for Orville Henry Weeres in 1958-07-03
West Lake named for Robert George West in 1958-07-03
Worden Lake named for Edwin Owen Worden in 1958-07-03
Wysoski Lake named for Walter Peter Wysoski in 1958-07-03
Yaworski Lake named for Nicholas Yaworski in 1958-07-03
Zbytnuik Lake named for Tony Zbytnuik in 1958-07-03
Gardipee Lake named for Vincent Julius Gardipee in 1958-07-03
Goodfellow Lake named for Lloyd Truman Goodfellow in 1958-07-03
Gregory Lake named for Bruce Durward Gregory in 1958-07-03
Gromnicki Lake named for Tony Gromnicki in 1958-07-03
Gunter Lake named for Harry William Gunter in 1958-07-03
Ireland Lake named for Percy John Ireland in 1958-07-03
Johannsen Lake named for Andrew Johannsen in 1958-07-03
Kirkpatrick Lake named for Roy Nixon Kirkpatrick in 1958-07-03
Lavallie Lake named for Harry Lavallie in 1958-07-03
Lawrysyn Lake named for William Lawrysyn in 1958-07-03
Looysen Lake named for Daniel Dahl Looysen in 1958-07-03
Luffman Lake named for Harold Wesley Luffman in 1958-07-03
Lynn Lake named for William Hugh Lynn in 1958-07-03
MacAllister Lake named for Gordon Dale Macallister in 1958-07-03
Mandin Lake named for Emile François Bruno Mandin in 1958-07-03
McEachern Lake named for Gerard Joseph McEachern in 1958-07-03
McKillop Lake named for Norman Colin McKillop in 1958-07-03
Meanwell Lake named for Victor Meanwell in 1958-07-03
Messenger Lake named for Robert Francis Messenger in 1958-07-03
Miners Lake named for Harold Milton Miners in 1958-07-03
Moller Lake named for Roy Wesley Moller in 1958-07-03
Moloski Lake named for Harvey Thomas Moloski in 1958-07-03
Morrow Lake named for George Donald Hector Morrow in 1958-07-03
Newman Lake named for Francis Edwin Newman in 1958-07-03
Norwood Lake named for Harold Francis Norwood in 1958-07-03
Pachal Lake named for Otto Carl Pachal in 1958-07-03
Parisian Lake named for Raymond Parisian in 1958-07-03
Parry Lake named for Albert Parry in 1958-07-03
Pedersen Lake named for Walter Carl Pedersen in 1958-07-03
Pettingale Lake named for Stanley Linwood Pettingale in 1958-07-03
Phoenix Lake named for Owen Harvey Phoenix in 1958-07-03
Gentles Lake named for Thomas Patrick Gentles in 1958-06-05
Germann Lake named for Vincent Francis Germann in 1958-06-05
Gleason Lake named for Lawrence Harry Gleason in 1958-06-05
Gloeckler Lake named for John Ernest Gloeckler in 1958-06-05
Golding Lake named for John James Golding in 1958-06-05
Grindle Lake named for Clifford Morton Grindle in 1958-06-05
Gulak Lake named for John Elmer Gulak in 1958-06-05
Jantz Lake named for Harry Edward Jantz in 1958-06-05
Josephson Lake named for Svein Josephson in 1958-06-05
Kasper Lake named for Russell Reinhold Kasper in 1958-06-05
Leask Lake named for James Joseph Leask in 1958-06-05
Loewen Lake named for Henry Loewen in 1958-06-05
Martinson Lake named for Douglas Stuart Martinson in 1958-06-05
Martynuik Lake named for Steve Martynuik in 1958-06-05
McAdam Lake named for William Henry McAdam in 1958-06-05
McAneeley Lake named for Emmitt Francis McAneeley in 1958-06-05
McBeath Lake named for Thomas Albert McBeath in 1958-06-05
McCoy Lake named for Alfred Ernest McCoy in 1958-06-05
McCrindle Lake named for William Donald McCrindle in 1958-06-05
McNulty Lake named for Thomas Norman McNulty in 1958-06-05
Meier Lake named for Paul Hubert Meier in 1958-06-05
Merkley Lake named for Albert James Merkley in 1958-06-05
Milne Lake named for William Stanley Milne in 1958-06-05
Moffatt Lake named for William Francis Moffatt in 1958-06-05
Mucha Lake named for William Mucha in 1958-06-05
Olmstead Lake named for Leslie John Olmstead in 1958-06-05
Oshowy Lake named for Frank Joseph Oshowy in 1958-06-05
Osipoff Lake named for George Anthony Osipoff in 1958-06-05
Peirson Lake named for Robert Sheppard Peirson in 1958-06-05
Halikowski Lake named for Joseph Walter Halikowski in 1958-06-05
Hamson Lake named for Joseph Edward Robert Hamson in 1958-06-05
Hanis Lake named for George Victor Hanis in 1958-06-05
Hetherington Lake named for George Donald Frederick Hetherington in 1958-06-05
Hillert Lake named for Wilfred Dorward Hillert in 1958-06-05
Hoidas Lake named for Irvin Frank Hoidas in 1958-06-05
Hooper Lake named for John Hooper in 1958-06-05
Horan Lake named for Ernest Bliss Horan in 1958-06-05
Huddleston Lake named for Leslie Eric Letchford Huddleston in 1958-06-05
Albrecht Lake named for Oscar Albrecht in 1958-06-05
Amundson Lake named for Samuel Amundson in 1958-06-05
Bahnuick Lake named for William Bahnuick in 1958-06-05
Bakalar Lake named for Peter Paul Bakalar in 1958-06-05
Baltus Lake named for John Henry Baltus in 1958-06-05
Bayley Lake named for Samuel Mitchell Bayley in 1958-06-05
Beckwall Lake named for August Leroy Beckwall in 1958-06-05
Beechinor Lake named for Thomas James Beechinor in 1958-06-05
Berger Lake named for Edward John Elvin Berger in 1958-06-05
Bessette Lake named for Bertie Joseph August Bessette in 1958-06-05
Bickler Lake named for John George Bickler in 1958-06-05
Bingham Lake named for James Milton Bingham in 1958-06-05
Boyer Lake named for George Charles Boyer in 1958-06-05
Bremner Lake named for Laurent Ernest Bremner in 1958-06-05
Brettell Lake named for Aubrey Leonard Edward Brettell in 1958-06-05
Broadbent Lake named for Robert Charles Broadbent in 1958-06-05
Brunelle Lake named for Arthur Lucien Brunelle in 1958-06-05
Charanduk Lake named for Antony Charanduk in 1958-06-05
Collins Lake named for Richard Collins in 1958-06-05
Coulter Lake named for Harvey Alfred Coulter in 1958-06-05
Cunning Lake named for Walter Angus Cunning in 1958-06-05
Demchenko Lake named for Max Exal Demchenko in 1958-06-05
Derbyshire Lake named for George Edward Derbyshire in 1958-06-05
Dockerill Lake named for John Peter Dockerill in 1958-06-05
Dutton Lake named for Thomas Alexander Dutton in 1958-06-05
Eichler Lake named for John Eichler in 1958-06-05
Ettinger Lake named for Everett Embert Ettinger in 1958-06-05
Eyre Lake named for John Crowther Eyre in 1958-06-05
Fagan Lake named for William Henry Fagan in 1958-06-05
Feindell Lake named for Lewis Leslie Feindell in 1958-06-05
Fichtner Lake named for James Roy Fichtner in 1958-06-05
Finlay Lake named for Thomas Bertram Gardner Finlay in 1958-06-05
Fletcher Lake named for Grant Alexander Fletcher in 1958-06-05
Friesen Lake named for Wilmer Jacob Friesen in 1958-06-05
Furman Lake named for Stanley Anthony Furman in 1958-06-05
Furulie Lake named for Trygve Furulie in 1958-06-05
Polgreen Lake named for Frances Eunice Polgreen in 1958-06-05
Pollon Lake named for Clifford Simon Andrew Pollon in 1958-06-05
Proudfoot Lake named for William Wallace Proudfoot in 1958-06-05
Purdey Lake named for George William Purdey in 1958-06-05
Rankin Lake named for John Maxwell Rankin in 1958-06-05
Reist Lake named for Charles Andrew Reist in 1958-06-05
Riecke Lake named for Henry Carl Riecke in 1958-06-05
Rudolph Lake named for Leo Rudolph in 1958-06-05
Saleski Lake named for John Peter Saleski in 1958-06-05
Sarginson Lake named for Lorne Hume Sarginson in 1958-06-05
Schaffer Lake named for Roy Joseph Schaffer in 1958-06-05
Schwab Lake named for John Hubert Schwab in 1958-06-05
Seeman Lake named for Theodore Alwyn Seeman in 1958-06-05
Wilken Lake named for Garnet Willard Wilken in 1958-06-05
Zander Lake named for Donald Zander in 1958-06-05
Gagnon Lake named for Clovis August Joseph Gagnon in 1958-05-03
Hanbidge Lake named for Robert Donald Keith Hanbidge in 1958-05-01
Hilbach Lake named for Herbert Hubert Hugo Hilbach in 1958-05-01
Hobson Lake named for John Kenneth Hobson in 1958-05-01
Bloudoff Lake named for Steve Bloudoff in 1958-05-01
Chadbolt Lake named for Donald David Chadbolt in 1958-05-01
Dalshaug Lake named for Ernest Willard Dalshaug in 1958-05-01
Eaglestone Lake named for Walter Reginald Eaglestone in 1958-05-01
Elleraas Lake named for Gordon Albert Elleraas in 1958-05-01
Fahlmann Lake named for Andrew Christopher Fahlmann in 1958-05-01
Fedun Lake named for William Fedun in 1958-05-01
Finnie Lake named for James Carment Finnie in 1958-05-01
Fraser Lake named for Alexander Malcolm Fraser in 1958-05-01
Gattinger Lake named for Jacob Philip Gattinger in 1958-05-01
Jensen Lake named for Willard Donald Jensen in 1958-05-01
Johnstone Lake named for Ronald Elliott Johnstone in 1958-05-01
Karpinka Lake named for Walter Karpinka in 1958-05-01
Kirkvold Lake named for Lloyd Everett Kirkvold in 1958-05-01
Krislock Lake named for Bernard Merlyn Krislock in 1958-05-01
Krupski Lake named for John Michael Krupski in 1958-05-01
Kvapilik Lake named for Thomas Jaroslav Kvapilik in 1958-05-01
Liggins Lake named for William Liggins in 1958-05-01
Loszchuk Lake named for Peter Paul Loszchuk in 1958-05-01
Lowick Lake named for Morton Albert Lowick in 1958-05-01
Lunnin Lake named for Thomas Horace Lunnin in 1958-05-01
Matyas Lake named for Frank Edward Matyas in 1958-05-01
McKay Lake named for Melvin McKay in 1958-05-01
McMurchy Lake named for William Archibald McMurchy in 1958-05-01
Meneilly Lake named for James Alexander Meneilly in 1958-05-01
Millson Lake named for Harold Roy Millson in 1958-05-01
Mireau Lake named for Albert Ovide Mireau in 1958-05-01
Music Lake named for Frederick Warren Music in 1958-05-01
Nelligan Lake named for Allan Neil Nelligan in 1958-05-01
Neville Lake named for Andrew Christopher Neville in 1958-05-01
Newcombe Lake named for Donald Frank Newcombe in 1958-05-01
Nikirk Lake named for Charles Edward Nikirk in 1958-05-01
O'Grady Lake named for John Earl O'Grady in 1958-05-01
Olsvik Lake named for David Osborne Olsvik in 1958-05-01
Peaker Lake named for George Ernest Peaker in 1958-05-01
Rae Lake named for Donald Arthur Rae in 1958-05-01
Schlemko Lake named for Gabriel Ferdinand Schlemko in 1958-05-01
See Lake named for Douglas Raymond See in 1958-05-01
Smalley Lake named for Kenneth George Smalley in 1958-05-01
Steadman Lake named for Aubrey David Steadman in 1958-05-01
Swanson Lake named for William Carl Olie Swanson in 1958-05-01
Wallace Lake named for Robert Adams Wallace in 1958-05-01
Rattee Lake named for William Vernon Rattee in 1958-04-03
Rowan Lake named for Thomas Stanley Rowan in 1958-04-03
Schjefte Lake named for Oscar Schjefte in 1958-04-03
Tatlow Lake named for Raymond Tatlow in 1958-04-03
Uzelman Lake named for Peter Uzelman in 1958-04-03
Wagner Lake named for Edwin Wagner in 1958-04-03
Weedon Lake named for James Frederick Gladstone Weedon in 1958-04-03
Westhaver Lake named for Harold Andrew Westhaver in 1958-04-03
Habkirk Lake named for Robert Edwin Habkirk in 1958-04-03
Haglund Lake named for Victor Allen Haglund in 1958-04-03
Holyer Lake named for Jabez Griffiths Holyer in 1958-04-03
Barrett Lake named for Frederick Howard Barrett in 1958-04-03
Boll Lake named for Roderick James Joseph Boll in 1958-04-03
Brokenshire Lake named for Edward Dewar Brokenshire in 1958-04-03
Brownfield Lake named for Oscar David Brownfield in 1958-04-03
Buzik Lake named for Joseph Paul Buzik in 1958-04-03
Daschuk Lake named for Billy Daschuk in 1958-04-03
Deering Lake named for Vernon John Deering in 1958-04-03
Dowler Lake named for Norman Garth Dowler in 1958-04-03
Einarson Lake named for Harold Bjorn Einarson in 1958-04-03
Field Lake named for Walter Harry George Field in 1958-04-03
Gallagher Lake named for James Gallagher in 1958-04-03
Germiquet Lake named for George Edward Germiquet in 1958-04-03
Gustafson Lake named for Roy Gosta Helmer Gustafson in 1958-04-03
Irwin Lake named for Wesley George Irwin in 1958-04-03
Jaschinsky Lake named for Benedict Bernard Jaschinsky in 1958-04-03
Jolley Lake named for John Percy Jolley in 1958-04-03
Kalln Lake named for Roy Lawrence Kalln in 1958-04-03
Kopchuk Lake named for John Kopchuk in 1958-04-03
Kvamme Lake named for Clarence John Kvamme in 1958-04-03
Last Lake named for Cecil Robert Last in 1958-04-03
Lazenby Lake named for Hugh Garvin Lazenby in 1958-04-03
MacGuire Lake named for Frank MacGuire in 1958-04-03
McCorkle Lake named for Donald Frederick McCorkle in 1958-04-03
McIvor Lake named for Clifford Douglas McIvor in 1958-04-03
McLay Lake named for Donald Francis McLay in 1958-04-03
Neufeld Lake named for Edward Henry Neufeld in 1958-04-03
Painton Lake named for Robert James Painton in 1958-04-03
Perpete Lake named for Maximin Perpete in 1958-04-03
Piggott Lake named for John Edward Piggott in 1958-04-03
Gerein Lake named for Adam Jacob Gerein in 1957-11-07
Gorieu Lake named for Raymond Albert Aime Gorieu in 1957-11-07
Inch Lake named for James Howard Inch in 1957-11-07
Jansonn Lake named for Lars Cyril Jansonn in 1957-11-07
Kenny Lake named for William Booker Kenny in 1957-11-07
Kinnee Lake named for Ronald Alfred Kinnee in 1957-11-07
Kippan Lake named for Lloyd Duncan Kippan in 1957-11-07
Lucas Lake named for Harold Frederick Lucas in 1957-11-07
McKee Lake named for William Ellis McKee in 1957-11-07
Moncrieff Lake named for Stanley Richard Moncrieff in 1957-11-07
Peart Lake named for Edward Burgess Peart in 1957-11-07
Petch Lake named for James Walter Petch in 1957-11-07
Piket Lake named for Jacob Piket in 1957-11-07
Rhodes Lake named for Kenneth Earl Rhodes in 1957-11-07
Rochville Lake named for Wilfred Joseph Rochville in 1957-11-07
Schmitz Lake named for Donald Joseph Eugene Schmitz in 1957-11-07
Smyth Lake named for Michael Sydney Smyth in 1957-11-07
Stilborn Lake named for John Henry Stilborn in 1957-11-07
Tagseth Lake named for Melvin Caspar Tagseth in 1957-11-07
Tomsett Lake named for Martin Edward Tomsett in 1957-11-07
Walen Lake named for George Walen in 1957-11-07
Walkley Lake named for Frank Walkley in 1957-11-07
Wall Lake named for Adolph Leroy Wall in 1957-11-07
Weiss Lake named for Ross Weiss in 1957-11-07
Wenzel Lake named for Clarence Gerhart Wenzel in 1957-11-07
Wills Lake named for Jack Gordon Wills in 1957-11-07
Wycherley Lake named for Ronald Norman Wycherley in 1957-11-07
Blackmore Lake named for George Ralph Blackmore in 1957-11-07
Code Lake named for Harry Reginald Code in 1957-11-07
Colwell Lake named for Robert Edwin Colwell in 1957-11-07
Coubrough Lake named for George Thomas Coubrough in 1957-11-07
Crich Lake named for Harvey Lewis Crich in 1957-11-07
Donnelly Lake named for Earl Brown Donnelly in 1957-11-07
Dreyer Lake named for Raymond Wesley Dreyer in 1957-11-07
Dummer Lake named for Henry Dummer in 1957-11-07
Dunajski Lake named for Francis Xavier Joseph Dunajski in 1957-11-07
Ferner Lake named for Peter Ferner in 1957-11-07
Few Lake named for Thomas Harold Few in 1957-11-07
Hailstone Lake named for William Charles Hailstone in 1957-10-03
Harvey Lake named for Jack Arthur Harvey in 1957-10-03
Hatch Lake named for Alan Edgar Hatch in 1957-10-03
Hay Lake named for Stanley Arthur Hay in 1957-10-03
Hemming Lake named for Gordon William Hemming in 1957-10-03
Henschel Lake named for Walter Adolf Henschel in 1957-10-03
Hornseth Lake named for Alvin Marvin Hornseth in 1957-10-03
Howitson Lake named for George Alexander Howitson in 1957-10-03
Bartko Lake named for Miro George Bartko in 1957-10-03
Bateman Lake named for Albert Leroy Bateman in 1957-10-03
Bell Lake named for Angus Hugh Bell in 1957-10-03
Boe Lake named for Russell Merlin Boe in 1957-10-03
Bousfield Lake named for George Raymond Bousfield in 1957-10-03
Bracey Lake named for Maurice John Bracey in 1957-10-03
Bracken Lake named for William Henry Bracken in 1957-10-03
Buchner Lake named for Joseph Peter Buchner in 1957-10-03
Bunn Lake named for James Ewart Bunn in 1957-10-03
Carlyle Lake named for Walter Beattie Carlyle in 1957-10-03
Chapman Lake named for Earl William Chapman in 1957-10-03
Cheyney Lake named for Albert Jack Cheyney in 1957-10-03
Clout Lake named for Harry Crow Clout in 1957-10-03
Cockwill Lake named for Wilfred Glen Cockwill in 1957-10-03
Coghill Lake named for Clarence Malcolm McGregor Coghill in 1957-10-03
Cosford Lake named for John Evans Cosford in 1957-10-03
Crowe Lake named for Leo Ralph Crowe in 1957-10-03
Culham Lake named for Andrew Newton Culham in 1957-10-03
Dingwall Lake named for Fred Thompson Dingwall in 1957-10-03
Driscoll Lake named for Thomas John Driscoll in 1957-10-03
Ducker Lake named for Benjamin Victor Lloyd Ducker in 1957-10-03
Dunae Lake named for Alexander Dunae in 1957-10-03
Dyer Lake named for Harold George Dyer in 1957-10-03
Fahselt Lake named for Richard Elmer Fahselt in 1957-10-03
Fearnside Lake named for James Fearnside in 1957-10-03
Gamble Lake named for Cameron Charles Gamble in 1957-10-03
Glover Lake named for Charles Gordon Glover in 1957-10-03
Ismond Lake named for Clifford Gerald Ismond in 1957-10-03
Kruger Lake named for Carl William Kruger in 1957-10-03
Leckie Lake named for Norman Abraham Leckie in 1957-10-03
Liddle Lake named for Harvey James Liddle in 1957-10-03
Lornson Lake named for Arthur Christian Lornson in 1957-10-03
Luther Lake named for Norman Clifford Graham Luther in 1957-10-03
Malchow Lake named for Merton William Malchow in 1957-10-03
Maloney Lake named for James Joseph Maloney in 1957-10-03
Masson Lake named for John McDonald Masson in 1957-10-03
McAvoy Lake named for James Michael McAvoy in 1957-10-03
McDonell Lake named for John Alexander McDonell in 1957-10-03
Nesbitt Lake named for James Edward Nesbitt in 1957-10-03
Nugent Lake named for Edwin Allan Nugent in 1957-10-03
Peat Lake named for Walter Peat in 1957-10-03
Penney Lake named for William Francis Penney in 1957-10-03
Poole Lake named for Earl John William Poole in 1957-10-03
Povol Lake named for Ervin Povol in 1957-10-03
Rink Lake named for Wendelin Rink in 1957-10-03
Schull Lake named for Frederick Harold Schull in 1957-10-03
Shoemaker Lake named for Donald Alonzo Shoemaker in 1957-10-03
Shortridge Lake named for Raymond Francis Shortridge in 1957-10-03
Slabick Lake named for John Joseph Slabick in 1957-10-03
Slaney Lake named for George Edward Slaney in 1957-10-03
Solmes Lake named for Morton Solmes in 1957-10-03
Soroski Lake named for Billy William Soroski in 1957-10-03
Sotkowy Lake named for Stanley Walter Sotkowy in 1957-10-03
Talman Lake named for Richard Ellwood Talman in 1957-10-03
Telfer Lake named for Robert Lloyd Telfer in 1957-10-03
Rogers Lake named for Maurice Bagley Rogers in 1957-09-05
Rude Lake named for Gordon Justine Rude in 1957-09-05
Short Lake named for Robert Pringle Short in 1957-09-05
Tatham Lake named for George Bertram Tatham in 1957-09-05
Westlake Lake named for Harold Edward Westlake in 1957-09-05
Hawes Lake named for Frederick Charles Hawes in 1957-09-05
Heard Lake named for Stanley Mervyn Heard in 1957-09-05
Hearn Lake named for Edgar Washington Hearn in 1957-09-05
Heinen Lake named for Frank William Heinen in 1957-09-05
Henning Lake named for Grant Lawrence Henning in 1957-09-05
Abel Lake named for John James Abel in 1957-09-05
Blow Lake named for Frank Ernest Blow in 1957-09-05
Bryksa Lake named for Steve Bryksa in 1957-09-05
Bugg Lake named for Charles Herbert Bugg in 1957-09-05
Carney Lake named for Harry Carney in 1957-09-05
Cascon Lake named for Daniel Jefferson Raymond Cascon in 1957-09-05
Clark Lake named for Samuel Stewart Clark in 1957-09-05
Currie Lake named for Gordon Currie in 1957-09-05
Cuthill Lake named for Edwin Orville Cuthill in 1957-09-05
Dezall Lake named for Arthur Edwin Dezall in 1957-09-05
Feil Lake named for Edward George Feil in 1957-09-05
Fitch Lake named for Maurice Stoleson Fitch in 1957-09-05
Funk Lake named for Mervin Funk in 1957-09-05
Gallant Lake named for John Gallant in 1957-09-05
Glascock Lake named for Orval Kenneth Glascock in 1957-09-05
Glass Lake named for Ernest Israel Glass in 1957-09-05
Grubb Lake named for Cyril Grubb in 1957-09-05
Gunn Lake named for Francis Winburn Gunn in 1957-09-05
Johns Lake named for Royce Allen Johns in 1957-09-05
Karaloff Lake named for John Samuel Karaloff in 1957-09-05
Knuuttila Lake named for Arne Gabriel Knuuttila in 1957-09-05
Korpach Lake named for Tony Korpach in 1957-09-05
Leadley Lake named for Henry Roy Leadley in 1957-09-05
McClure Lake named for James Edward McClure in 1957-09-05
Mead Lake named for Anthony Mead in 1957-09-05
Milmine Lake named for John Melvin Milmine in 1957-09-05
Palmer Lake named for John Palmer in 1957-09-05
Papic Lake named for John Robert Papic in 1957-09-05
Paul Lake named for George William Paul in 1957-09-05
Glauser Lake named for Elwood Awrey Glauser in 1957-07-04
Glazebrook Lake named for Jack Kenneth Glazebrook in 1957-07-04
Greer Lake named for Robert Lewis Greer in 1957-07-04
Judiesch Lake named for Thomas Clarence Judiesch in 1957-07-04
Kvam Lake named for Harold Kvam in 1957-07-04
Sells Lake named for Richard Valentine Sells in 1957-07-04
Harbor Lake named for Norman Stanley Harbor in 1957-07-04
Harbottle Lake named for Cecil Thornton Harbottle in 1957-07-04
Essar Lake named for Elmer Essar in 1957-07-04
Fretwell Lake named for John Arthur Fretwell in 1957-07-04
Friedt Lake named for Joseph Friedt in 1957-07-04
Huggins Lake named for John Reginald Huggins in 1957-06-06
Bachelu Lake named for John Henry Lucien Bachelu in 1957-06-06
Beeching Lake named for Charles Franklin Beeching in 1957-06-06
Causier Lake named for Russell George Causier in 1957-06-06
Conacher Lake named for David Beattie Conacher in 1957-06-06
Courtenay Lake named for Kenneth Wesley Courtenay in 1957-06-06
Dobson Lake named for William Andrew Dobson in 1957-06-06
Jewison Lake named for Arthur Bruce Jewison in 1957-06-06
Lavigne Lake named for Joseph Edward Robert Lavigne in 1957-06-06
Lucie Lake named for Benjamin Lucie in 1957-06-06
Mollison Lake named for George Warren Mollison in 1957-06-06
Pellant Lake named for James Walter Pellant in 1957-06-06
Pyett Lake named for Frederick Earl Pyett in 1957-06-06
Redman Lake named for Earle Redman in 1957-06-06
Reisner Lake named for Russell Melvin Reisner in 1957-06-06
Salaba Lake named for Alexander Jerry Salaba in 1957-06-06
Scutt Lake named for Leonard Allan Scutt in 1957-06-06
Shepherd Lake named for Alfred Alexander Shepherd in 1957-06-06
Staples Lake named for Donald Anderson Staples in 1957-06-06
Vollman Lake named for John Martin Vollman in 1957-06-06
Weatherup Lake named for Robert Glenn Weatherup in 1957-06-06
Zacher Lake named for Francis Xavier Zacher in 1957-06-06
Zentner Lake named for William John Zentner in 1957-06-06
Zigolyk Lake named for Pete Zigolyk in 1957-06-06
Way Lake named for James Oscar Way in 1957-03-07
Wilt Lake named for Francis Elvin Wilt in 1957-03-07
Zora Lake named for John Elias Zora in 1957-03-07
Burnard Lake named for Melvin Ellwood Burnard in 1957-03-07
Chestnut Lake named for Guy Alexander Chestnut in 1957-01-17
Chute Lake named for Clinton Melville Chute in 1957-01-17
Tull Lake named for Ernest Stanley Tull in 1957-01-17
Gillatt Lake named for William Herbert Gillatt in 1957-01-17
Maxmen Lake named for Stanley Ray Maxmen in 1957-01-17
McRobb Lake named for James Keith McRobb in 1957-01-17
Mogalki Lake named for Roy Edwards Mogalki in 1957-01-17
Ott Lake named for John Ott in 1957-01-17
Pawlitza Lake named for Elvyn Joseph Pawlitza in 1957-01-17
Gerow Lake named for Glen Thomas Gerow in 1956-12-06
Gramson Lake named for Walter John Gramson in 1956-12-06
Imrie Lake named for James Gow Imrie in 1956-12-06
Innes Lake named for Gordon Arthur Innes in 1956-12-06
Kanten Lake named for Roy Einar Kanten in 1956-12-06
Kortes Lake named for George John Paul Kortes in 1956-12-06
Kyler Lake named for Robert William Kyler in 1956-12-06
Lacina Lake named for Emanuel George Lacina in 1956-12-06
Latham Lake named for Percy Franklin Latham in 1956-12-06
Lehman Lake named for Bruce Edward Lehman in 1956-12-06
Lindstrom Lake named for Alvin Gordon Lindstrom in 1956-12-06
Linnell Lake named for Lloyd Martin Linnell in 1956-12-06
Linton Lake named for Leonard Thomas Linton in 1956-12-06
Linwood Lake named for William Linwood in 1956-12-06
Logan Lake named for Lloyd Charles Logan in 1956-12-06
Lunt Lake named for Wallace Edgar Lunt in 1956-12-06
McBurney Lake named for Harry Robert McBurney in 1956-12-06
McLaren Lake named for Jack Martyn McLaren in 1956-12-06
McLintock Lake named for William Stewart McLintock in 1956-12-06
Mieyette Lake named for Lloyd George Mieyette in 1956-12-06
Mullis Lake named for Earl Austin Mullis in 1956-12-06
Mydaski Lake named for Stanley Mydaski in 1956-12-06
Neilly Lake named for Roy Wilmert Neilly in 1956-12-06
Nelms Lake named for Edward James Nelms in 1956-12-06
Neufeld Lake named for John Neufeld in 1956-12-06
Nisbet Lake named for Robert Albert Nisbet in 1956-12-06
Nystrom Lakes named for Olof Edmund Nystrom in 1956-12-06
Overland Lake named for John Sven Overland in 1956-12-06
Perron Lake named for Antoine Joseph Elphege Perron in 1956-12-06
Hampton Lake named for William George Hampton in 1956-12-06
Hans Lake named for Stanley William Hans in 1956-12-06
Haynes Lake named for John Stewart Haynes in 1956-12-06
Hemery Lake named for Albert Anthony Hemery in 1956-12-06
Blakely Lake named for Robert Albert Blakely in 1956-12-06
Bradford Lake named for Roy Bradford in 1956-12-06
Bryde Lake named for Nelson Bryde in 1956-12-06
Cheropita Lake named for William Thomas Cheropita in 1956-12-06
Ciocia Lake named for Antone Ciocia in 1956-12-06
Combres Lake named for Maurice Emile Combres in 1956-12-06
Copeland Lake named for Ben Bales Copeland in 1956-12-06
Cressman Lake named for Charles Herbert Cressman in 1956-12-06
Crompton Lake named for Richard Clifford Crompton in 1956-12-06
Davenport Lake named for Harold Davenport in 1956-12-06
Desjardins Lake named for Joseph Ernest Desjardins in 1956-12-06
Dionne Lake named for Edmond Dionne in 1956-12-06
Dorrell Lake named for Matthew Dorrell in 1956-12-06
Durk Lake named for Norman Allen Durk in 1956-12-06
Findlay Lake named for Bruce Elrick Findlay in 1956-12-06
Frampton Lake named for John Albert Frampton in 1956-12-06
Rousell Lake named for Orval Sydney Rousell in 1956-12-06
Rutzki Lake named for John Rutzki in 1956-12-06
Santy Lake named for Samuel Ferrier Santy in 1956-12-06
Schaff Lake named for Leonard Schaff in 1956-12-06
Senton Lake named for Claude Senton in 1956-12-06
Slugoski Lake named for Joseph Slugoski in 1956-12-06
Tanaka Lake named for Minoru Tanaka in 1956-12-06
Tindall Lake named for Everett Walter Tindall in 1956-12-06
Woodman Lake named for Edward George Woodman in 1956-12-06
Miko Lake named for Joseph Miko in 1956-10-04
Gaucher Lake named for Joseph Lucien Gaucher in 1956-09-06
Gourlay Lake named for John Gourlay in 1956-09-06
Grayson Lake named for Charles Douglas Grayson in 1956-09-06
Grimmer Lake named for Jack Grimmer in 1956-09-06
Isralson Lake named for Glenn Herbert Isralson in 1956-09-06
Jewell Lake named for Harry Robert Jewell in 1956-09-06
Jinks Lake named for Ronald Edward Jinks in 1956-09-06
Kaun Lake named for Lewis Charles Kaun in 1956-09-06
Knobel Lake named for Norman Peter Knobel in 1956-09-06
Kostyshyn Lake named for William Martin Kostyshyn in 1956-09-06
Kotelmach Lake named for Peter Stanley Kotelmach in 1956-09-06
Krasiun Lake named for Gabriel Krasiun in 1956-09-06
Laughton Lake named for Wilfred Laughton in 1956-09-06
Leadbeater Lake named for Gordon Bruce Leadbeater in 1956-09-06
Lenichek Lake named for Victor Raymond Lenichek in 1956-09-06
Madole Lake named for Carl Hubert Madole in 1956-09-06
Margetts Lake named for Ralph Margetts in 1956-09-06
Mavor Lake named for Graham Robertson Mavor in 1956-09-06
McAlpine Lake named for John Bower McAlpine in 1956-09-06
McKie Lake named for Alexander McKie in 1956-09-06
McRae Lake named for Roderick Head McRae in 1956-09-06
Meili Lake named for Ernest Otto Meili in 1956-09-06
Moe Lake named for Roald Arthur Moe in 1956-09-06
Perwiznuik Lake named for John Perwiznuik in 1956-09-06
Pylypow Lake named for Steve Pylypow in 1956-09-06
Retzer Lake named for Walter Paul Retzer in 1956-09-06
Riehl Lake named for John Riehl in 1956-09-06
Rondow Lake named for William Rondow in 1956-09-06
Rupert Lake named for Kenneth Manson Rupert in 1956-09-06
Saint Lake named for John Wilberforce Saint in 1956-09-06
Serhon Lake named for Dan Serhon in 1956-09-06
Sheldon Lake named for Percy Sheldon in 1956-09-06
Sill Lake named for Russell Lewis Sill in 1956-09-06
Springstein Lake named for Norman Ray Springstein in 1956-09-06
Stover Lake named for Harold Dennis Stover in 1956-09-06
Torrans Lake named for James Rodney Torrans in 1956-09-06
Warr Lake named for Leslie Marlow Warr in 1956-09-06
Westgate Lake named for Marion Mercedes Westgate in 1956-09-06
Willis Lake named for Arthur Edward Willis in 1956-09-06
Wirth Lake named for Carl John Wirth in 1956-09-06
Yunker Lake named for Bernard Yunker in 1956-09-06
Zadworny Lake named for Thaddeus John Bernard Zadworny in 1956-09-06
Haresign Lake named for Sidney Haresign in 1956-09-06
Harkett Lake named for William Harkett in 1956-09-06
Henderson Lake named for Donald Frederick Henderson in 1956-09-06
Henson Lake named for George Knowsley Henson in 1956-09-06
Hewetson Lake named for William Russell Hewetson in 1956-09-06
Hockley Lake named for Victor Sydney Hockley in 1956-09-06
Addie Lake named for John Allen Addie in 1956-09-06
Andres Lake named for Arnold Richard Andres in 1956-09-06
Astleford Lake named for Stewart Shaw Astleford in 1956-09-06
Bachmeier Lake named for Valentine John Bachmeier in 1956-09-06
Ballantyne Lake named for Wallace Bruce Ballantyne in 1956-09-06
Banyard Lake named for William Ellis Banyard in 1956-09-06
Billings Lake named for Herbert Lawrence Billings in 1956-09-06
Blazeiko Lake named for Panko Peter Blazeiko in 1956-09-06
Boyd Lake named for Lorne Graham Boyd in 1956-09-06
Brenton Lake named for Leo Arthur Brenton in 1956-09-06
Brownrigg Lake named for John William Brownrigg in 1956-09-06
Carpenter Lake named for Eric Charles Carpenter in 1956-09-06
Clements Lake named for Desmond Bracken Clements in 1956-09-06
Collard Lake named for John August Collard in 1956-09-06
Cornwell Lake named for George Francis Cornwell in 1956-09-06
Cosgrave Lake named for Francis William George Cosgrave in 1956-09-06
Crockett Lake named for William Vernon Crockett in 1956-09-06
Dimick Lake named for Harold William Dimick in 1956-09-06
Fannon Lake named for Charles Llewellyn Fannon in 1956-09-06
Fansher Lake named for Harry Frederick Fansher in 1956-09-06
Galgan Lake named for Peter Edward Galgan in 1956-09-06
Havard Lake named for Donald Ivor Havard in 1956-08-02
Boddy Lake named for George William Boddy in 1956-08-02
Dicus Lake named for Harvey Eckhart Dicus in 1956-08-02
Gipes Lake named for Lewis David Gipes in 1956-08-02
Mohr Lake named for Leslie Adam Mohr in 1956-08-02
Molsberry Lake named for Clarke Buell Molsberry in 1956-08-02
Orton Lake named for Nelson Richard Orton in 1956-08-02
Partington Lake named for Richard Partington in 1956-08-02
Stoll Lake named for Ernest Frederick Johann Stoll in 1956-08-02
Tydeman Lake named for Thomas Tydeman in 1956-08-02
Rowles Lake named for Charles Spurgeon Rowles in 1956-05-03
Snook Lake named for Albert Vernon Snook in 1956-05-03
Sunstrum Lake named for Michael Joseph Sunstrum in 1956-05-03
Trovillo Lake named for Frank Leroy Trovillo in 1956-05-03
Beardall Lake named for Robert Haig Beardall in 1956-05-03
Botham Lake named for Charles Raymond Botham in 1956-05-03
Dewar Lake named for Murray Stewart Dewar in 1956-05-03
Morin Lake named for Norman Joseph Morin in 1956-05-03
Potter Lake named for John Foster Potter in 1956-04-05
Roop Lake named for Alvin Victor Roop in 1956-04-05
Zaharik Lake named for Jacob Zaharik in 1956-04-05
Hastie Lake named for Jack Renwick Hastie in 1956-04-05
Danielson Lake named for Daniel Gordon Danielson in 1956-04-05
Boire Lake named for Leo Albert Boire in 1956-03-01
Carswell Lake named for James Richard Carswell in 1956-03-01
Cassidy Lake named for Lorne Francis Cassidy in 1956-03-01
Cluff Lake named for John Murray Cluff in 1956-03-01
Gaudry Lake named for Orville Henry Joseph Gaudry in 1956-03-01
Jackman Lake named for John Charles Jackman in 1956-03-01
Jarvis Lake named for Ralph Hendy Jarvis in 1956-03-01
Matkin Lake named for Frederick Joseph Matkin in 1956-03-01
Niven Lake named for Charles Morrison Niven in 1956-03-01
Pagan Lake named for Arthur Robert Pagan in 1956-03-01
Redmond Lake named for Jack Edward Redmond in 1956-03-01
Tuma Lake named for Charles Tuma in 1956-03-01
Watt Lake named for Alick Watt in 1956-03-01
Pow Lake named for Leslie Gordon Drummond Pow in 1956-01-19
Blachford Lake named for Glenn Hugh Blachford in 1956-01-19
Clement Lake named for Harry Lester Clement in 1956-01-19
Connor Lake named for George Ronald Connor in 1956-01-19
Eisler Lake named for Leo Joseph Mathew Eisler in 1956-01-19
Gilson Lake named for John Gilson in 1956-01-19
Ourom Lake named for Richard Knut Ourom in 1956-01-19
Kadman Lake named for John Albert Kadman in 1955-11-03
McGraw Lake named for Andrew Francis McGraw in 1955-11-03
Valliere Lake named for Joseph Alphonse Valliere in 1955-11-03
Waynert Lake named for Elvin Theodore Waynert in 1955-11-03
Wick Lake named for Wilbur Wayland Wick in 1955-11-03
Witt Lake named for James Joseph Witt in 1955-11-03
Wivcharuk Lake named for John Wivcharuk in 1955-11-03
Clavelle Lake named for Alfred Francis Clavelle in 1955-11-03
Bradshaw Lake named for Sidney Victor Bradshaw in 1955-10-06
Freestone Lake named for John Handel Freestone in 1955-10-06
McNichol Lake named for Robert Henry McNichol in 1955-10-06
Griswold Lake named for George Frederick Griswold in 1955-09-01
Hoey Lake named for James William Douglas Hoey in 1955-09-01
Cutler Lake named for Ronald Anthony James Cutler in 1955-09-01
Kakakaway Lake named for Albert Kakakaway in 1955-07-07
Nokusis Lake named for Maurice Edward Nokusis in 1955-07-07
Thompson Lake named for Peter Thompson in 1955-07-07
Robb Lake named for George Barclay Robb in 1955-04-07
Robb Lake named for Robert Barclay Robb in 1955-04-07
Smith-Jones Lake named for Henry Vaynor Smith-Jones in 1955-04-07
Venn Lake named for Frederick Arthur Venn in 1955-04-07
Whyte Lake named for David Allen Whyte in 1955-04-07
Chorneyko Lake named for Athanazie Chorneyko in 1955-04-07
Ennis Lake named for Walter Joseph Ennis in 1955-04-07
Esmay Lake named for Robert Segel William Esmay in 1955-04-07
Folkersen Lake named for Victor Roy Folkersen in 1955-04-07
Jira Lake named for Alfred Gisli Jira in 1955-04-07
Kain Lake named for George Donald Kain in 1955-04-07
Kidd Lake named for John Armand Boyd Kidd in 1955-04-07
Lacey Lake named for William Morris Lacey in 1955-04-07
Mang Lake named for Ronald Franz Mang in 1955-04-07
Middlemas Lake named for Robert James Middlemas in 1955-04-07
Parr Lake named for Cecil Harris Parr in 1955-04-07
Casat Lake named for Ivie Francis Casat in 1955-03-03
Hutton Lake named for Edsel Raymond Hutton in 1955-02-02
Solymos Lake named for Bartholomew Richard Solymos in 1955-01-20
Stempel Lake named for Lawrence Sidney Stempel in 1955-01-20
Tricker Lake named for Edward Henry Tricker in 1955-01-20
Wakefield Lake named for John Herbert Wakefield in 1955-01-20
Zacharias Lake named for Henry Jacob Zacharias in 1955-01-20
Zip Lake named for John Andrew Zip in 1955-01-20
Lust Lake named for Ronald Lust in 1955-01-20
Bourne Lake named for Kenneth Reid Bourne in 1954-12-03
McHarg Lake named for Vernon Frederick McHarg in 1954-12-02
Munn Lake named for William Forsythe Munn in 1954-09-02
Dodd Lake named for Thomas Wilfred Dodd in 1954-09-02
Pring Lake named for Clifford Russell Pring in 1954-09-02
Zemlak Lake named for Mike Zemlak in 1954-09-02
Suttle Lake named for John Michael Leo Suttle in 1954-08-05
Linder Lake named for John Wilfred Linder in 1954-07-08
Leskiw Lake named for Anthony Leskiw in 1954-06-03
Poulin Lake named for William John Poulin in 1954-06-03
Rebbeck Lake named for Alfred John Rebbeck in 1954-06-03
Hagan Lake named for Robert Edward Hagan in 1954-06-03
Baldwin Lake named for Robert William Baldwin in 1954-06-03
Chisholm Lake named for Robert Donald Chisholm in 1954-06-03
Cline Lake named for Wesley Reuben Cline in 1954-06-03
Crang Lake named for William Reginald Noel Crang in 1954-06-03
Cumming Lake named for Alister Godfrey Cumming in 1954-06-03
Forrester Lake named for Robert Lorraine Kitchener Forrester in 1954-06-03
Foskett Lake named for Charles Rootham Foskett in 1954-06-03
Harmon Lake named for Lloyd Edwin Harmon in 1954-05-06
Hekelaar Lake named for Harry Hekelaar in 1954-05-06
Barts Lake named for Roy Joseph Barts in 1954-05-06
Briggs Lake named for Thomas Simpson Briggs in 1954-05-06
Carley Lake named for John William Carley in 1954-05-06
Carlson Lake named for Elmer Kenneth Carlson in 1954-05-06
Cuming Lake named for Lloyd Wesley Cuming in 1954-05-06
Cummine Lake named for Gordon Cummine in 1954-05-06
Drake Lake named for James Marshall Drake in 1954-05-06
Dyck Lake named for John Dyck in 1954-05-06
Edelman Lake named for George Milton Edelman in 1954-05-06
Fairley Lake named for William Irvine Fairley in 1954-05-06
Flynn Lake named for Douglas Wellwood Flynn in 1954-05-06
Gares Lake named for Ernest Joseph Gares in 1954-05-06
Godfrey Lake named for Earle Douglas Godfrey in 1954-05-06
Kester Lake named for Douglas John Kester in 1954-05-06
Kilgaard Lake named for Eric Kilgaard in 1954-05-06
Knutson Lake named for Vincent Harold Knutson in 1954-05-06
Koehler Lake named for William Gordon Koehler in 1954-05-06
Koop Lake named for Bernard Koop in 1954-05-06
Laturnus Lake named for Andrew Laturnus in 1954-05-06
Litowski Lake named for Nick Litowski in 1954-05-06
Lockinger Lake named for Frederick William Lockinger in 1954-05-06
Luten Lake named for Leo Owen Luten in 1954-05-06
Mackey Lake named for Harold Dee Mackey in 1954-05-06
Morlidge Lake named for Arthur Bryan Morlidge in 1954-05-06
MYERS LAKE named for Theodore Wesley Milton Myers in 1954-05-06
Oswald Lake named for Henry Christian Oswald in 1954-05-06
Patzer Lake named for Edwin Frederick Patzer in 1954-05-06
Pickford Lake named for Raymond Ernest Pickford in 1954-05-06
Proudlock Lake named for Thomas Harold Proudlock in 1954-05-06
Quickfall Lake named for Clarke Edward Quickfall in 1954-05-06
Ramage Lake named for Lawrence Hunter Ramage in 1954-05-06
Ranger Lake named for Raymond Ranger in 1954-05-06
Renwick Lake named for Clifford William Renwick in 1954-05-06
Sebelius Lake named for Cecil Lester Sebelius in 1954-05-06
Shea Lake named for Edward Lees Shea in 1954-05-06
Sholte Lake named for Gordon Edwin Sholte in 1954-05-06
Shorten Lake named for Albert George Shorten in 1954-05-06
Shults Lake named for Russell Herman Shults in 1954-05-06
Sieben Lake named for Joseph George Sieben in 1954-05-06
Silvius Lake named for Kay King Silvius in 1954-05-06
Sveinson Lake named for Helgi Sveinn Sveinson in 1954-05-06
Swalm Lake named for Earl Conrad Swalm in 1954-05-06
Trainor Lake named for James Bruce Trainor in 1954-05-06
Veraas Lake named for Audfinn Veraas in 1954-05-06
Veregin Lake named for Howard Peter Veregin in 1954-05-06
Veres Lake named for Stephen John Veres in 1954-05-06
Vermeersch Lake named for Raymond Joseph Anthony Vermeersch in 1954-05-06
Vogelsang Lake named for Edward Walter Vogelsang in 1954-05-06
Wagar Lake named for Donald Elmer Wagar in 1954-05-06
Rayner Lake named for Robert Frank Rayner in 1954-04-01
Rodman Lake named for Glen Russell Rodman in 1954-04-01
Rosie Lake named for George Rosie in 1954-04-01
Spring Lake named for Kenneth Loren Spring in 1954-04-01
Todos Lake named for William Todos in 1954-04-01
Hislop Lake named for Ivan Napper Hislop in 1954-04-01
Adair Lake named for Arthur Dunham Adair in 1954-04-01
Beise Lake named for James Arnold Beise in 1954-04-01
Chester Lake named for John William Chester in 1954-04-01
Cogger Lake named for Walter Leonard Cogger in 1954-04-01
Conn Lake named for John Kenneth Conn in 1954-04-01
Daw Lake named for Laurence Edward Daw in 1954-04-01
Dermody Lake named for Bernard John Dermody in 1954-04-01
Dohoo Lake named for Ernest George Dohoo in 1954-04-01
Jahnke Lake named for Walter Robert Albert Jahnke in 1954-04-01
Joyce Lake named for Frederick John Joyce in 1954-04-01
McNie Lake named for Donald Cameron McNie in 1954-04-01
Milward Lake named for Leo Victor Milward in 1954-04-01
Peddie Lake named for Roy Norman Peddie in 1954-04-01
Gedak Lake named for Joseph Isador Gedak in 1954-03-04
Kalheim Lake named for Ben Ingard Kalheim in 1954-03-04
Keeping Lake named for Arthur Thomas Keeping in 1954-03-04
Kerslake Lake named for Walter Kerslake in 1954-03-04
Kewen Lake named for Thomas Causon Kewen in 1954-03-04
Kingsley Lake named for William Charles Kingsley in 1954-03-04
Kingston Lake named for Philip Alan Kingston in 1954-03-04
Kinsman Lake named for Bennett Graham Kinsman in 1954-03-04
Klein Lake named for Irvine George Klein in 1954-03-04
Knoke Lake named for Joseph Knoke in 1954-03-04
Kommes Lake named for John Joseph Kommes in 1954-03-04
Kroeker Lake named for Walter Kroeker in 1954-03-04
Labach Lake named for Peter Labach in 1954-03-04
Lampin Lake named for Frank Edward Lampin in 1954-03-04
Larsen Lake named for Arnold Wilfred Larsen in 1954-03-04
Lasby Lake named for Lawrence Edley Lasby in 1954-03-04
Lawton Lake named for Darwin Cameron Lawton in 1954-03-04
Lay Lake named for Peter Charles Everett Lay in 1954-03-04
Leckie Lake named for Robert Clarke Leckie in 1954-03-04
Mallen Lake named for William Brown Mallen in 1954-03-04
Manson Lake named for John George Manson in 1954-03-04
Marynowski Lake named for Michael Edmond Marynowski in 1954-03-04
Melnick Lake named for Nicholas Melnick in 1954-03-04
Merritt Lake named for John Percival Merritt in 1954-03-04
Messum Lake named for Stanley Ernest Messum in 1954-03-04
Metka Lake named for Joseph Metka in 1954-03-04
Penner Lake named for Alvin Harold Penner in 1954-03-04
Piotrofsky Lake named for Paul Piotrofsky in 1954-03-04
Pirie Lake named for James Allan Pirie in 1954-03-04
Poegal Lake named for Donald Leighton Poegal in 1954-03-04
Pratt Lake named for Ralph Winston Pratt in 1954-03-04
Revell Lake named for Robert William Revell in 1954-03-04
Richie Lake named for Calvin Aquilla Richie in 1954-03-04
Rigden Lake named for Stanley James Rigden in 1954-03-04
Riley Lake named for William Dennis Riley in 1954-03-04
Sabine Lake named for Eugene Preston Sabine in 1954-03-04
Tomczak Lake named for Marcel Emmett Tomczak in 1954-03-04
Wenger Lake named for John Wenger in 1954-03-04
Haaland Lake named for Clement Burton Haaland in 1954-03-04
Harbo Lake named for Edward Harbo in 1954-03-04
Haug Lake named for Donald Jesse Haug in 1954-03-04
Bray Lake named for Eric William Bray in 1954-03-04
Brazier Lake named for George Henry Brazier in 1954-03-04
Britts Lake named for Alfred Joseph Britts in 1954-03-04
Bryden Lake named for George St Clair Bryden in 1954-03-04
Coates Lake named for Percy Hornby Coates in 1954-03-04
Coflin Lake named for John George Coflin in 1954-03-04
Cohen Lake named for Cyril Branston Cohen in 1954-03-04
Colley Lake named for Robert Charles Colley in 1954-03-04
Coppin Lake named for Clifford Somerville Coppin in 1954-03-04
Dahle Lake named for Truman Helmer Dahle in 1954-03-04
Dennis Lake named for Russel Edward Dennis in 1954-03-04
Depper Lake named for Clifford Lloyd Depper in 1954-03-04
Dixon Lake named for Chester Brockie Dixon in 1954-03-04
Dupre Lake named for Frederick Louis Edward Dupré in 1954-03-04
Hamill Lake named for Ross Curtis Hamill in 1954-02-03
Leboldus Lake named for Peter John Leboldus in 1954-01-14
Gavan Lake named for Clarence Gordon Gavan in 1953-12-03
Gebhard Lake named for Claude William Gebhard in 1953-12-03
Gnius Lake named for Mike Gnius in 1953-12-03
Goyer Lake named for Joseph Alexander Goyer in 1953-12-03
Ingell Lake named for Leslie Raymond Ingell in 1953-12-03
Janzen Lake named for Leslie Homer Janzen in 1953-12-03
Hatle Lake named for Clifford Oscar Hatle in 1953-12-03
Heden Lake named for Philip Gustave Heden in 1953-12-03
Hein Lake named for John Hein in 1953-12-03
Holtby Lake named for Robert Armstrong Holtby in 1953-12-03
Hugli Lake named for William Paul Hugli in 1953-12-03
Bolstad Lake named for Kenneth Wallace Bolstad in 1953-12-03
Bonokoski Lake named for Daniel Bonokoski in 1953-12-03
Burnett Lake named for David Mark Tyndall Burnett in 1953-12-03
Caston Lake named for Thomas Walker Caston in 1953-12-03
Chobaniuk Lake named for Nicholas Chobaniuk in 1953-12-03
Dunand Lake named for Emile Joseph Francis Dunand in 1953-12-03
Fanson Lake named for Gordon William Neil Fanson in 1953-12-03
Flatt Lake named for William Henry Flatt in 1953-12-03
Foulds Lake named for Roderick Paul Foulds in 1953-12-03
Frost Lake named for Gordon Joseph Frost in 1953-12-03
Reitlo Lake named for Clifford Lester Reitlo in 1953-12-03
Killian Lake named for Carman Dominic Killian in 1953-08-06
Gee Lake named for Alan John Gee in 1953-07-02
Gould Lake named for Jay Randall Gould in 1953-07-02
Keep Lake named for Albert Reginald Keep in 1953-07-02
Kraus Lake named for John Eldon Kraus in 1953-07-02
Kurulak Lake named for Harry Kurulak in 1953-07-02
Kvamsing Lake named for Waldemar Kvamsing in 1953-07-02
Labbee Lake named for George Joseph Labbee in 1953-07-02
Leland Lake named for Kenneth Edward Leland in 1953-07-02
Lempereur Lake named for George Martin Lempereur in 1953-07-02
Lepp Lake named for Arthur Spencer Lepp in 1953-07-02
Lobb Lake named for Thomas Elmer Lobb in 1953-07-02
Lovell Lake named for Herbert Matheson Lovell in 1953-07-02
Mason Lake named for Robert Hector Mason in 1953-07-02
McArthur Lake named for Duncan Archibald McArthur in 1953-07-02
Millar Lake named for George Ronald Millar in 1953-07-02
Munro Lake named for Hector William Munro in 1953-07-02
Park Lake named for Gilbert Earl Park in 1953-07-02
Pete Lake named for Mike Pete in 1953-07-02
Pilling Lake named for John Pilling in 1953-07-02
Prongua Lake named for Charles Victor Prongua in 1953-07-02
Rustad Lake named for Alvin Milton Rustad in 1953-07-02
Sahli Lake named for George Kasper Sahli in 1953-07-02
Sayese Lake named for James Alvin Sayese in 1953-07-02
Scherr Lake named for Alexander Scherr in 1953-07-02
Schotts Lake named for Percy Henry Schotts in 1953-07-02
Siegel Lake named for Otto Siegel in 1953-07-02
Syntak Lake named for Casmier Syntak in 1953-07-02
Tabbernor Lake named for Stanley Earl Tabbernor in 1953-07-02
Tocher Lake named for James Tocher in 1953-07-02
Winterburn Lake named for Clarence Winterburn in 1953-07-02
Wunder Lake named for Peter Albert Wunder in 1953-07-02
Wykes Lake named for Richard Conroy Wykes in 1953-07-02
Horst Lake named for John Horst in 1953-07-02
Arn Lake named for Herbert William Arn in 1953-07-02
Blight Lake named for Henry Thomas Blight in 1953-07-02
Boehm Lake named for Joseph Boehm in 1953-07-02
Bourget Lake named for Antoine Philip Bourget in 1953-07-02
Cann Lake named for George Gordon Cann in 1953-07-02
Carruthers Lake named for Harold Allen Carruthers in 1953-07-02
Coombe Lake named for Roy Frederick Coombe in 1953-07-02
Dirks Lake named for William Mervin Dirks in 1953-07-02
Dunn Lake named for Lorne Stanley Dunn in 1953-07-02
Eyahpaise Lake named for Edward Stanley Eyahpaise in 1953-07-02
Carol Lake named for Roy Frank Carol in 1953-06-04
Cobb Lake named for Floyd Bryson Cobb in 1953-06-04
Grice Lake named for Ivor Charles Grice in 1953-06-02
Isfan Lake named for John Tudor Isfan in 1953-05-07
Kallichuk Lake named for Eddy Kallichuk in 1953-05-07
Kennard Lake named for John Edward Kennard in 1953-05-07
Kostenko Lake named for Nicholas Kostenko in 1953-05-07
Law Lake named for Harold Naismith Law in 1953-05-07
Lynds Lake named for Alfred George Lynds in 1953-05-07
Melenchuk Lake named for John Melenchuk in 1953-05-07
Murdock Lake named for Raymond Henry Murdock in 1953-05-07
Norgang Lake named for Joseph Norgang in 1953-05-07
Partridge Lake named for Henry Albert Partridge in 1953-05-07
Aney Lake named for Roy Leo Aney in 1953-05-07
Archie Lake named for Steve Archie in 1953-05-07
Beale Lake named for Walter Stanley Beale in 1953-05-07
Bisschop Lake named for Joseph Charles Bisschop in 1953-05-07
Bradley Lake named for Howard Eldon Bradley in 1953-05-07
Brager Lake named for Kenneth Lloyd Brager in 1953-05-07
Butula Lake named for William Butula in 1953-05-07
Chambers Lake named for William Martin Chambers in 1953-05-07
Cole Lake named for Charles Vincent Cole in 1953-05-07
English Lake named for George William English in 1953-05-07
Prosofsky Lake named for Alfred Wilfred Prosofsky in 1953-05-07
Purcell Lake named for John Gerald Purcell in 1953-05-07
Renouf Lake named for John Stanley Renouf in 1953-05-07
Rooke Lake named for Clarence James Rooke in 1953-05-07
Strome Lake named for Frannk Gordon Strome in 1953-05-07
Wanner Lake named for Anton Wanner in 1953-04-02
Ferguson Lake named for Donald Alexander Ferguson in 1953-04-02
Hauff Lake named for Rueben Christ Hauff in 1953-03-05
Heisler Lake named for George Peter Heisler in 1953-03-05
Hollowell Lake named for Donald Terence Hollowell in 1953-03-05
Balliet Lake named for Thomas Arthur Balliet in 1953-03-05
Beaudry Lake named for Eloi Joseph Emile Beaudry in 1953-03-05
Chaban Lake named for Michael Chaban in 1953-03-05
Corner Lake named for Roy Henry Corner in 1953-03-05
Fitzpatrick Lake named for James Mathew Earl Fitzpatrick in 1953-03-05
Leniuk Lake named for John Leniuk in 1953-03-05
McIntyre Lake named for James Roy McIntyre in 1953-03-05
Melanson Lake named for George Alexander Melanson in 1953-03-05
Okemasis Lake named for Joseph Okemasis in 1953-03-05
Stein Lake named for Arthur George Stein in 1953-03-05
Twigge Lake named for Gerald Andrew Twigge in 1952-12-11
Tyacke Lake named for John Wesley Tyacke in 1952-12-11
Unser Lake named for Anton Nicholas Unser in 1952-12-11
Vagg Lake named for Robert Arthur James Vagg in 1952-12-11
Vance Lake named for Elmer Robert Vance in 1952-12-11
Viney Lake named for Frederick Harold Viney in 1952-12-11
Hooker Lake named for Rex Murray Hooker in 1952-12-11
Hull Lake named for Wilbert Alexander Hull in 1952-12-11
Hydichuk Lake named for Mathew Hydichuk in 1952-12-11
Bentley Lake named for Philip Andrew Bentley in 1952-12-11
Corson Lake named for William Corson in 1952-12-11
Crampean Lake named for Neil George Crampean in 1952-12-11
Erickson Lake named for Donald Leif Erickson in 1952-12-11
Loyns Lake named for Ronald Harvey Loyns in 1952-12-11
Marchant Lake named for John Phillip Marchant in 1952-12-11
McKenzie Lake named for Daniel Neilson McKenzie in 1952-12-11
McOrmond Lake named for Charles Robert McOrmond in 1952-12-11
Obst Lake named for Danny Obst in 1952-12-11
Ooms Lake named for Ferdinand Francis Louie Ooms in 1952-12-11
Gillespie Lake named for Hugh Gordon Gillespie in 1952-10-02
Noyes Lake named for Robert Earl Noyes in 1952-10-02
Pearce Lake named for Gordon Alvry Pearce in 1952-10-02
Reynolds Lake named for Donald Doane Reynolds in 1952-10-02
Rutherford Lake named for Thomas Rutherford in 1952-10-02
Smallwood Lake named for George Kenneth Smallwood in 1952-10-02
Warner Lake named for John Durward Warner in 1952-10-02
Williams Lake named for Cameron Collin Williams in 1952-10-02
Hedman Lake named for Ira Harry Hedman in 1952-10-02
Brockbank Lake named for Harold Matthew Brockbank in 1952-10-02
Crabtree Lake named for John Collins Crabtree in 1952-10-02
Evernden Lake named for Lynn Berdette Evernden in 1952-10-02
Fordham Lake named for Leonard Basil Fordham in 1952-10-02
Hine Lake named for Raymond Ervin Hine in 1952-07-03
Alberts Lake named for Edward Lloyd Alberts in 1952-07-03
Armitage Lake named for Irving Armitage in 1952-07-03
Armour Lake named for Wilton Garnet Armour in 1952-07-03
Arnold Lake named for Victor Charles Arnold in 1952-07-03
Askew Lake named for Richard Gainford Askew in 1952-07-03
Bandur Lake named for Sigmund Bernard Bandur in 1952-07-03
Barker Lake named for Gareth Allen Barker in 1952-07-03
Bassett Lake named for George Henry Bassett in 1952-07-03
Beranek Lake named for Stanley Joseph Beranek in 1952-07-03
Berg Lake named for George Theodore Berg in 1952-07-03
Bergland Lake named for Norval Bergland in 1952-07-03
Bernett Lake named for Neville Bernett in 1952-07-03
Bielby Lake named for Keith Thomas Bielby in 1952-07-03
Bing Lake named for Gerrard Roy Bing in 1952-07-03
Fair Lake named for Thomas Worthington Fair in 1952-07-03
Welk Lake named for John Gordon Welk in 1952-07-03
Wing Lake named for Kenneth Cecil Wing in 1952-06-06
Teale Lake named for Ralph Teale in 1952-04-03
Jackson Lake named for Kenneth Royden Jackson in 1952-04-03
Janke Lake named for Arthur Janke in 1952-04-03
Keil Lake named for George Alvin Keil in 1952-04-03
King Lake named for Morley Martin King in 1952-04-03
Kosowan Lake named for James John George Kosowan in 1952-04-03
Krysowaty Lake named for John Krysowaty in 1952-04-03
Lariviere Lake named for Gerard Albert Lariviere in 1952-04-03
LeBlanc Lake named for Ovide Joseph LeBlanc in 1952-04-03
Littlecrow Lake named for Harold Charles Littlecrow in 1952-04-03
McCrady Lake named for Alexander Currie McCrady in 1952-04-03
McIver Lake named for Henry Carbee McIver in 1952-04-03
McTaggart Lake named for David Alexander McTaggart in 1952-04-03
Meersman Lake named for Alfons Meersman in 1952-04-03
Melby Lake named for Palmer James Melby in 1952-04-03
Munns Lake named for Douglas Claire Munns in 1952-04-03
Neil Lake named for Russell John Neil in 1952-04-03
O'Brien Lake named for John Ervin O'Brien in 1952-04-03
Hale Lake named for Francis Joseph Hale in 1952-04-03
Harris Lake named for Emerson Philip Harris in 1952-04-03
Hoar Lake named for William Joseph Hoar in 1952-04-03
Hunt Lake named for Bruce Alexander Hunt in 1952-04-03
Atchison Lake named for Robert Stanley Atchison in 1952-04-03
Bartlett Lake named for Ralph Henry George Bartlett in 1952-04-03
Beck Lake named for John Douglas Beck in 1952-03-06
Budd Lake named for Harry Ellwood Budd in 1952-03-06
Carey Lake named for Robert William Burdell Carey in 1952-03-06
Cojocar Lake named for George Cojocar in 1952-03-06
Ellis Lake named for Herbert Clarence Duff Ellis in 1952-03-06
Elrick Lake named for Keith Elrick in 1952-03-06
Floren Lake named for Harold Arthur Floren in 1952-03-06
Piprell Lake named for Gordon Leslie Piprell in 1952-03-06
Shannon Lake named for Irl William Shannon in 1952-03-06
Simpson Lake named for Alexander James Simpson in 1952-03-06
Steele Lake named for John David Steele in 1952-03-06
Stickley Lake named for David Wallace Stickley in 1952-03-06
Stolar Lake named for Howard Stolar in 1952-03-06
Storozuk Lake named for Michael Storozuk in 1952-03-06
Stratychuk Lake named for Steve Stratychuk in 1952-03-06
Sweet Lake named for John Alexander Sweet in 1952-03-06
Talkington Lake named for Richard Talkington in 1952-03-06
Temple Lake named for Leslie Philip Carl Temple in 1952-03-06
Tolver Lake named for Herbert George Tolver in 1952-03-06
Trithart Lake named for Norman Walter Trithart in 1952-03-06
Turcotte Lake named for Gabriel John Turcotte in 1952-03-06
Vallance Lake named for John Vallance in 1952-03-06
Vincent Lake named for Howard James Vincent in 1952-03-06
Warne Lake named for Alfred Richmond Warne in 1952-03-06
Lawson Lake named for James Bruce Lawson in 1952-03-06
Laycock Lake named for Maurice Preston Laycock in 1952-03-06
Lee Lake named for Charles Campbell Lee in 1952-03-06
Lee Lake named for Howard Osborne Lee in 1952-03-06
Lorenz Lake named for Sylvester Henry Lorenz in 1952-03-06
MacLachlan Lake named for Robert Bruce MacLachlan in 1952-03-06
McCombie Lake named for John Smith McCombie in 1952-03-06
McKenna Lake named for Robert John McKenna in 1952-03-06
Kibzey Lake named for John Kibzey in 1952-02-06
Leach Lake named for Robert Leach in 1952-02-06
Martin Lake named for Victor Lewis Martin in 1952-02-06
Nichol Lake named for Everett Clinton Nichol in 1952-02-06
Phillips Lake named for Clifford Stanley Phillips in 1952-02-06
Hawman Lake named for Frederick Roland Hawman in 1952-02-06
Abbott Lake named for Arthur William Abbott in 1952-02-06
Ahrens Lake named for Walter Colin Ahrens in 1952-02-06
Alder Lake named for William Latham Alder in 1952-02-06
Amy Lake named for Harry Thomas Amy in 1952-02-06
Arner Lake named for Lawrence Andrew Arner in 1952-02-06
Baht Lake named for Ralph Edmund Baht in 1952-02-06
Batty Lake named for Archie Verdun Batty in 1952-02-06
Beatty Lake named for Alvin Marshall Beatty in 1952-02-06
Carr Lake named for Leslie Edward Carr in 1952-02-06
FitzGerald Lake named for Terence Cunliffe FitzGerald in 1952-02-06
Froom Lake named for George Edward Froom in 1952-02-06
Prentice Lake named for Arthur Henry Prentice in 1952-02-06
Reynolds Lake named for George Gilbert Reynolds in 1952-02-06
Ripley Lake named for Earl Thomas Ripley in 1952-02-06
Russell Lake named for Henry Millan Russell in 1952-02-06
Russell Lake named for Maxwell Alvin Russell in 1952-02-06
Vass Lake named for Daniel Patterson Vass in 1952-02-06
Walker Lake named for Ralph Norton Walker in 1952-02-06
Whitbread Lake named for Sydney George Whitbread in 1952-02-06
Yaskowich Lake named for Walter Leo Yaskowich in 1952-02-06
Young Lake named for George Macbeth Young in 1952-02-06
Piper Lake named for Frederick James Piper in 1952-01-17
Powley Lake named for David Alexander Powley in 1952-01-17
Roberts Lake named for Leon Joseph Roberts in 1952-01-17
Sapsford Lake named for John Arthur Sapsford in 1952-01-17
Shkwarok Lake named for Joseph Shkwarok in 1952-01-17
Gibbs Lake named for Mervyn Shopland Gibbs in 1952-01-17
Giesen Lake named for Raymond William Giesen in 1952-01-17
Goehring Lake named for Gordon Grant Goehring in 1952-01-17
Johnston Lake named for Robert Alexander Johnston in 1952-01-17
Keyes Lake named for Robert Joseph Keyes in 1952-01-17
McGrath Lake named for Joseph McGrath in 1952-01-17
McGregor Lakes named for Alexander Morven McGregor in 1952-01-17
McGregor Lakes named for David Burnett McGregor in 1952-01-17
McMurdo Lake named for Melvin Ernest McMurdo in 1952-01-17
Meaney Lake named for William Patrick Meaney in 1952-01-17
Mollard Lake named for Lloyd Bemister Mollard in 1952-01-17
Morris Lake named for Ernest Henry Morris in 1952-01-17
Oddan Lake named for Harold Engman Oddan in 1952-01-17
Oliphant Lake named for John Peter Grant Oliphant in 1952-01-17
Opruk Lake named for Peter Opruk in 1952-01-17
Hambly Lake named for Ross Stewart Hambly in 1952-01-17
Heatherington Lake named for John Thomas Heatherington in 1952-01-17
Howland Lake named for Frederick Charles Howland in 1952-01-17
Allen Lake named for Arthur Percy Allen in 1952-01-17
Alterson Lake named for John Alterson in 1952-01-17
Arnfield Lake named for Herbert Vincent Arnfield in 1952-01-17
Arps Lake named for Lysle Ralph Arps in 1952-01-17
Baird Lake named for Francis Victor Baird in 1952-01-17
Beaton Lake named for John Gordon Beaton in 1952-01-17
Bell Lake named for Gordon Ross Bell in 1952-01-17
Bewley Lake named for Donald Glenn Bewley in 1952-01-17
Booy Lake named for Harry Booy in 1952-01-17
Bourassa Lake named for Paul Alcide Bourassa in 1952-01-17
Brown Lake named for Thearon Brown in 1952-01-17
Buckmayer Lake named for Wendelin Buckmayer in 1952-01-17
Burton Lake named for Floyd William Burton in 1952-01-17
Case Lake named for Thomas Edward Case in 1952-01-17
Cayford Lake named for Max Harry Cayford in 1952-01-17
Chartier Lake named for Wellwood Edmond Chartier in 1952-01-17
Cheeseman Lake named for Edwin Lloyd Cheeseman in 1952-01-17
Colvin Lake named for David Alexander Colvin in 1952-01-17
Colvin Lake named for Richard John Todd Colvin in 1952-01-17
Dagg Lake named for Archie Dagg in 1952-01-17
Dahl Lake named for Carl Melvin Dahl in 1952-01-17
Dargavel Lake named for William Bryce Dargavel in 1952-01-17
Dodds Lake named for Gilbert Derrick Dodds in 1952-01-17
Dubois Lake named for William Dubois in 1952-01-17
Dusyk Lake named for Michael Dusyk in 1952-01-17
Dyke Lake named for Heinrich George Dyke in 1952-01-17
Dyke Lake named for Victor Edward Dyke in 1952-01-17
Edworthy Lake named for John Duncan Edworthy in 1952-01-17
Fookes Lake named for David Fookes in 1952-01-17
Fulton Lake named for Daniel Fulton in 1952-01-17
Gale Lake named for Walter John Gale in 1952-01-17
Wyman Lake named for Merrit Malone Wyman in 1951-11-07
Townsend Lake named for Robert Wilfred Ernest Townsend in 1951-10-04
Trickett Lake named for Douglas Herbert Trickett in 1951-10-04
Halliday Lake named for Robert Harmon Halliday in 1951-10-04
Halliday Lake named for William James Halliday in 1951-10-04
Isbister Lake named for Archie Isbister in 1951-10-04
Marder Lake named for Moie Marder in 1951-10-04
McSherry Lake named for Leslie Andrew McSherry in 1951-10-04
Guilbault Lake named for Joseph Rene Celestin Guilbault in 1951-09-06
Jeannotte Lake named for Reynold Joseph Jeannotte in 1951-09-06
Kyle Lake named for Kenneth Harvey Kyle in 1951-09-06
Lockwood Lake named for Harold Laverne Lockwood in 1951-09-06
McAlister Lake named for William James McAlister in 1951-09-06
McMahon Lake named for Jack Bernard McMahon in 1951-09-06
Merk Lake named for George Adam Merk in 1951-09-06
Purdy Lake named for Clifford Irwin Purdy in 1951-09-06
Rathbone Lake named for John Charles Henry Rathbone in 1951-09-06
Hazle Lake named for Oliver Baker Hazle in 1951-09-06
Acaster Lake named for Douglas Haig Acaster in 1951-09-06
Carlton Lake named for Douglas Anson Carlton in 1951-09-06
Eadie Lake named for Clifford John Eadie in 1951-09-06
Eastman Lake named for Garnet Russell Eastman in 1951-09-06
Yost Lake named for Glenn Francis Yost in 1951-09-02
Reimer Lake named for Alvin Wilbert Reimer in 1951-08-02
Simonson Lake named for Ernest Stanfield Simonson in 1951-08-02
Wales Lake named for Douglas Wales in 1951-08-02
Wickenkamp Lake named for Estelles Arthur Wickenkamp in 1951-08-02
Wilkes Lake named for Albert Wilkes in 1951-08-02
Laxdal Lake named for Hugh Lawrence Laxdal in 1951-08-02
Learn Lake named for Keith Grant Learn in 1951-08-02
Mogey Lake named for Harold Frederick Mogey in 1951-08-02
Harrison Lake named for Francis Gordon Harrison in 1951-08-02
Harry Lake named for William Bruce Harry in 1951-08-02
Hodge Lake named for Roy Cecil Hodge in 1951-08-02
Gerald Lake named for Gerald Gordon Armstrong in 1951-08-02
Clampitt Lake named for Edward Blake Clampitt in 1951-08-02
Eastley Lake named for Frederick Charles Eastley in 1951-08-02
Bancescu Lake named for William Bancescu in 1951-07-05
Briese Lake named for Richard Gustav Briese in 1951-07-05
Brisbin Lake named for Gerald Gise Brisbin in 1951-07-05
Drew Lake named for Wendell Pierce Drew in 1951-07-05
Dye Lake named for Jack Ellsworth Dye in 1951-07-05
Fengstad Lake named for Gordon Oliver Fengstad in 1951-07-05
Putnam Lake named for Max Ernest Putnam in 1951-07-05
Renz Lake named for Albert Renz in 1951-07-05
Stusiak Lake named for Nicholas Stusiak in 1951-07-05
Toppings Lake named for Irving John Toppings in 1951-07-05
Waters Lake named for Norman James Waters in 1951-07-05
Webley Lake named for Leslie Charles Edgar Webley in 1951-07-05
Larson Lake named for Clarance Floyd Larson in 1951-07-05
Olson Lake named for Andrew Goodwin Olson in 1951-07-05
Palmer Lake named for Brinsley George Henry Palmer in 1951-07-05
Gavel Lake named for Arthur Douglas Gavel in 1951-06-07
Gillingham Lake named for Charles Arthur Gillingham in 1951-06-07
Glansberg Lake named for Maurice Glansberg in 1951-06-07
Gordon Lake named for Cyril James Albert Gordon in 1951-06-07
Kidney Lake named for Alvin Eric Kidney in 1951-06-07
Levine Lake named for David Levine in 1951-06-07
Lorimer Lake named for Donald Robert Lorimer in 1951-06-07
Bruce Lake named for Charles Bruce Maclennan in 1951-06-07
MacMurchy Lake named for Edward Douglas MacMurchy in 1951-06-07
Matheson Lake named for Campbell Russell Matheson in 1951-06-07
McBride Lake named for Gordon Joseph McBride in 1951-06-07
McMaster Lake named for James Herbert McMaster in 1951-06-07
Neale Lake named for Douglas Neale in 1951-06-07
Noren Lake named for Per Oliver Kenneth Noren in 1951-06-07
Phaneuf Lake named for Eugene Joseph Phaneuf in 1951-06-07
Pickel Lake named for Gordon Edgar Pickel in 1951-06-07
Pinkney Lake named for Charles Frederick Pinkney in 1951-06-07
Hopkins Lake named for Harold Henry Hopkins in 1951-06-07
Airriess Lake named for Frank Henry Airriess in 1951-06-07
Binnie Lake named for Colin Muir Binnie in 1951-06-07
Burrell Lake named for Herbert Thomas Burrell in 1951-06-07
Church Lake named for Harold William Church in 1951-06-07
Cotter Lake named for David Grenfell Cotter in 1951-06-07
Crawford Lake named for William Bruce Crawford in 1951-06-07
Delorme Lake named for Louis Thomas Delorme in 1951-06-07
Dreger Lake named for Fredrich Richard Dreger in 1951-06-07
Edgelow Lake named for Douglas Gordon Edgelow in 1951-06-07
Englund Lake named for Sigvard Donald Englund in 1951-06-07
Ford Lake named for Malgwyn Charles Ford in 1951-06-07
Rogal Lake named for Joseph Michael Rogal in 1951-06-07
Salmond Lake named for George Salmond in 1951-06-07
Sweeney Lake named for Wilfred Sweeney in 1951-06-07
Wanamaker Lake named for William James Wanamaker in 1951-06-07
Arthur Lake named for David Arthur Webb in 1951-06-07
Winteringham Lake named for John George Winteringham in 1951-06-07
Wyllie Lake named for John Frederick Wyllie in 1951-06-07
Sim Lake named for James Wood Sim in 1951-05-03
Lloydsmith Lake named for Lloyd Henry Smith in 1951-05-03
Stenhouse Lake named for James Kelso Stenhouse in 1951-05-03
Stewardson Lake named for Eldon Sydney Stewardson in 1951-05-03
Summers Lake named for Arthur Benson Summers in 1951-05-03
Sutton Lake named for Arthur William Sutton in 1951-05-03
Turvey Lake named for Frederick William Turvey in 1951-05-03
Warnes Lake named for Allan Edward Warnes in 1951-05-03
Zunti Lake named for James Joseph Zunti in 1951-05-03
Granbois Lake named for Maurice Emerson Granbois in 1951-05-03
Granbois Lake named for Wallace Lawrence Granbois in 1951-05-03
Guppy Lake named for Frederick John Sidney Guppy in 1951-05-03
James Lake named for Archibald Herbert John James in 1951-05-03
Kercher Lake named for Edwin Robert Kercher in 1951-05-03
Land Lake named for Robert James Land in 1951-05-03
Acton Lake named for George Nelson Acton in 1951-05-03
Blanchard Lake named for Arthur Joseph Blanchard in 1951-05-03
Burkosky Lake named for John Burkosky in 1951-05-03
Chymko Lake named for Walter Daniel Chymko in 1951-05-03
Clowes Lake named for Frank Clowes in 1951-05-03
Coady Lake named for John Alfred Coady in 1951-05-03
Heming Lake named for George Chetwynd Heming in 1951-04-05
Baxter Lake named for Arie Gordon Baxter in 1951-04-05
Blair Lake named for John Lawrence Blair in 1951-04-05
Bryans Lake named for Robert John Bryans in 1951-04-05
Callin Lake named for William Edward Callin in 1951-04-05
Cushing Lake named for Clifford John Cushing in 1951-04-05
Davies Lake named for Edmund Alfred John Davies in 1951-04-05
Dukart Lake named for John Dukart in 1951-04-05
Durrant Lake named for John Chetwynd Durrant in 1951-04-05
Fern Lake named for Raymond John Fern in 1951-04-05
Fields Lake named for William Ross Fields in 1951-04-05
Fiest Lake named for Michael Hubert Fiest in 1951-04-05
Forsberg Lake named for Morris Soren Forsberg in 1951-04-05
Forsyth Lake named for Harold Earl Forsyth in 1951-04-05
Poitras Lake named for Edward Joseph Poitras in 1951-04-05
Purvis Lake named for Donald Everett Purvis in 1951-04-05
Roberts Lake named for Dennis Edward Roberts in 1951-04-05
Sanderson Lake named for Earl Albert Sanderson in 1951-04-05
Spencer Lake named for James Duffield Spencer in 1951-04-05
Symons Lake named for Vernon Howard Symons in 1951-04-05
Trent Lake named for Frederick Bernard Trent in 1951-04-05
Whigham Lake named for Robert Brown Whigham in 1951-04-05
Wildfong Lake named for Gordon Walter Wildfong in 1951-04-05
Wilson Lake named for Ross MacRae Wilson in 1951-04-05
Winthrope Lake named for William James Winthrope in 1951-04-05
Wormworth Lake named for Thomas Claude Wormworth in 1951-04-05
Wylie Lake named for Richard Brock Wylie in 1951-04-05
Yurkowski Lake named for Joseph Stanley Yurkowski in 1951-04-05
Garner Lake named for Robert Charles Garner in 1951-04-05
Giles Lake named for David Henry Giles in 1951-04-05
Glew Lake named for Gordon William Glew in 1951-04-05
Gow Lake named for James Richard Gow in 1951-04-05
Granger Lake named for Albert Austin Granger in 1951-04-05
Ingleby Lake named for Harry Ingleby in 1951-04-05
Labiuk Lake named for George Labiuk in 1951-04-05
Locker Lake named for Robert Lorne Locker in 1951-04-05
Lowther Lake named for David Wesley Lowther in 1951-04-05
Lowther Lake named for John Clair Lowther in 1951-04-05
Bernard Lake named for Wilfred Bernard Martin in 1951-04-05
Mathison Lake named for Earl Donald Mathison in 1951-04-05
McCrea Lake named for Maurice Phillippe McCrea in 1951-04-05
Muirhead Lake named for William James Muirhead in 1951-04-05
Neil Lake named for John Victor Neil in 1951-04-05
Norton Lake named for Trueman Ellis Norton in 1951-04-05
Nova Lake named for Andrew Nova in 1951-04-05
Ollis Lake named for Lawrence Elford Ollis in 1951-04-05
Ollis Lake named for Reginald Keith Ollis in 1951-04-05
Ormiston Lake named for William Delbert Ormiston in 1951-04-05
Orr Lake named for Donald Hugh Orr in 1951-04-05
Osten Lake named for Max Martin Osten in 1951-04-05
Parks Lake named for William Roland Parks in 1951-04-05
Pattyson Lake named for Leonard William Pattyson in 1951-04-05
Pendleton Lake named for William Pendleton in 1951-04-05
Flack Lake named for Carl Thomas Flack in 1951-03-07
Wotherspoon Lake named for Albert Edward Wotherspoon in 1951-03-07
Rehill Lake named for Don Ross Rehill in 1951-02-07
Rose Lake named for Clifford William Rose in 1951-02-07
Woodward Lake named for Sydney Woodward in 1951-02-07
Gibson Lake named for Harry Frank Gibson in 1951-02-07
Locke Lake named for Hugh Francis Locke in 1951-02-07
McEwen Lake named for John Finlay McEwen in 1951-02-07
Harden Lake named for Lloyd Earl Harden in 1951-02-07
Harper Lakes named for Alan Buchan Harper in 1951-02-07
Harper Lakes named for Milton Alexander Harper in 1951-02-07
Hollingdale Lake named for George Lawrence Hollingdale in 1951-01-17
Attree Lake named for Earl Ralph Attree in 1951-01-17
Attree Lake named for Vincent Eardley Attree in 1951-01-17
Stringer Lake named for Ronald Henry Stringer in 1951-01-17
Oatway Lake named for John Evered Oatway in 1951-01-17
Oback Lake named for Adolph Oback in 1950-12-07
Heinz Lake named for Joseph Heinz in 1950-12-07
Heinz Lake named for Theodore Heinz in 1950-12-07
Sava Lake named for Joseph Sava in 1950-12-07
Scrimes Lake named for Frank John Barnes Scrimes in 1950-12-07
Thrift Lake named for John Henry Thrift in 1950-12-07
Walsh Lake named for Patrick Charles Walsh in 1950-12-07
Guest Lake named for Robert Cecil Leonard Guest in 1950-06-20
Gass Lake named for Leonard Keith Gass in 1950-06-02
Gatzke Lake named for Kurt Heinz Gatzke in 1950-06-02
Gustilov Lake named for William Gustilov in 1950-06-02
Klemmer Lake named for Edward Franklin Klemmer in 1950-06-02
Lobban Lake named for George Henry Lobban in 1950-06-02
Madden Lake named for Neil Patrick Madden in 1950-06-02
Maunder Lake named for James Edward Maunder in 1950-06-02
McDougall Lake named for Walter Joseph McDougall in 1950-06-02
Peebles Lake named for Roy Peebles in 1950-06-02
Pulley Lake named for Robert James Pulley in 1950-06-02
Silvester Lake named for Norman Earl Silvester in 1950-06-02
Stephens Lake named for James Tampelin Stephens in 1950-06-02
Wilson Lake named for Keith Doane Wilson in 1950-06-02
Hazelton Lake named for Lawrence William Franklin Hazelton in 1950-06-02
Hill Lake named for Edward Henry Hill in 1950-06-02
Hill Lake named for Lawrence Stanley Hill in 1950-06-02
Aadland Lake named for Richard Aadland in 1950-06-02
Armbruster Lake named for Peter Armbruster in 1950-06-02
Bellegarde Lake named for Maurice Bellegarde in 1950-06-02
Bulmer Lake named for Norman Cyril Bulmer in 1950-06-02
Coe Lake named for George Robert Coe in 1950-06-02
Daniels Lake named for Bill Andrew Daniels in 1950-06-02
Desjarlais Lake named for Mathew Joseph Desjarlais in 1950-06-02
Fast Lake named for Walter Herman Fast in 1950-06-02
Hannah Lake named for Harold Allan Hannah in 1950-04-06
Hannah Lake named for Lloyd Albert Hannah in 1950-04-06
Bailey Lake named for Theodore Reginald Bailey in 1950-04-06
Bouchard Lake named for Vernon John Bouchard in 1950-04-06
Cybulski Lake named for Stanley Julian Cybulski in 1950-04-06
Delhaye Lake named for Roger Amedee Delhaye in 1950-04-06
Emerson Lake named for Thomas Henry Navin Emerson in 1950-04-06
Jones Lake named for Earl Frederick Jones in 1950-04-06
Kohn Lake named for Benjamin Leo Kohn in 1950-04-06
Ledford Lake named for William Holt Ledford in 1950-04-06
Middlemiss Lake named for Kenneth Robert Middlemiss in 1950-04-06
Nordbye Lake named for Gordon Leo Nordbye in 1950-04-06
Riches Lake named for William Albert Riches in 1950-04-06
Saruk Lake named for Michael Alexander Saruk in 1950-04-06
Walker Lake named for Bruce Douglas Walker in 1950-04-06
Warren Lake named for Earle Freeman Warren in 1950-04-06
Werry Lake named for Elmor William Werry in 1950-04-06
Seivewright Lake named for Stanley Charles Seivewright in 1950-03-02
Stock Lake named for Morley Bernard Stock in 1950-03-02
Tyman Lake named for Donald Daniel John Tyman in 1950-03-02
Hume Lake named for Raymond Graham Hume in 1950-03-02
Hutchings Lake named for Cyril George Hutchings in 1950-03-02
Bellows Lake named for Edward Lawrence Bellows in 1950-03-02
Bridgeman Lake named for Robert Vale Bridgeman in 1950-03-02
Buchanan Lake named for Alexander Gibson Buchanan in 1950-03-02
Buchanan Lake named for David Buchanan in 1950-03-02
Dakin Lake named for Thomas Dunbar Dakin in 1950-03-02
Eccles Lake named for Norman Cleary Eccles in 1950-03-02
Philfoster Lake named for Philip Herbert Foster in 1950-03-02
Kliman Lake named for Ira Irvin Kliman in 1950-03-02
McCormick Lake named for Joseph McCormick in 1950-03-02
McCormick Lake named for John Gibney McCormick in 1950-03-02
Moir Lake named for Allan Robert Moir in 1950-03-02
Linton Lake named for Ross Franklin Linton in 1950-02-03
Renton Lake named for Albert Renton in 1950-02-03
Adilman Lake named for Bernard Moses Adilman in 1950-02-03
Drope Lake named for Thomas Bruce Drope in 1950-02-03
Drope Lake named for William John Drope in 1950-02-03
Berven Lake named for Bruce Martin Berven in 1950-01-16
Brochu Lake named for Armand Joseph Brochu in 1950-01-16
Coupland Lake named for Thomas Keith Coupland in 1950-01-16
Dickin Lake named for Leonard Lloyd Dickin in 1950-01-16
Dreaver Lake named for Harvey Dreaver in 1950-01-16
Kempton Lake named for Leonard George Kempton in 1950-01-16
Nelson Lake named for Jack Alexander Nelson in 1950-01-16
Radcliffe Lake named for Colin James Radcliffe in 1950-01-16
Sergent Lake named for Joseph Raymond Louis Sergent in 1950-01-16
Trask Lake named for Cyril Randolph Trask in 1950-01-16
Vogel Lake named for Franz Vogel in 1950-01-16
Whetter Lake named for Martin Floyd Whetter in 1950-01-16
Wunsch Lake named for Alfred Beverly Wunsch in 1950-01-16
McCaffrey Lake named for John Harold Alexander McCaffrey in 1949-12-01
Mossing Lake named for Frederick Wallace Mossing in 1949-12-01
Severson Lake named for Norman Adolf Severson in 1949-11-03
Propp Lake named for Frederick Edwin Propp in 1949-10-06
Shuttleworth Lake named for Douglas Dalton Shuttleworth in 1949-10-06
Boyce Lake named for Reginald Scott Boyce in 1949-10-06
Kerr Lake named for Richard Kelso Kerr in 1949-10-06
Knight Lake named for William James Knight in 1949-10-06
Woolard Lake named for Robert Andrew Woolard in 1949-08-04
Hale Lake named for Earl Robert Hale in 1949-02-04
Loving Lake named for Leslie Rowland Bond Loving in 1949-01-06
Davy Lake named for Henry William Davy in 1948-12-02
Fisher Lake named for Charles Harold Fisher in 1948-10-07
Allan Lake named for James Llewellyn Allan in 1947-11-04
Barrowman Lake named for Archibald MacArthur Barrowman in 1947-11-04
Crew Lake named for Basil Glynn Crew in 1947-11-04
Gosling Lake named for Leslie Cyril Gosling in 1947-11-04
Kavanagh Lake named for John Patrick Kavanagh in 1947-11-04
Mitchell Lake named for John Maxfield Mitchell in 1947-11-04
Platana Lake named for Daniel Dominique Platana in 1947-11-04
Powdrill Lake named for Ross Powdrill in 1947-11-04
Thomas Lake named for Max Thomas in 1947-11-04
Jerrold Lake named for Jerrold Alpine Smith in 1947-08-07
Waterbury Lake named for Orville Ray Waterbury in 1947-01-07
Close Lake named for Keith Carlyle Close in 1947-01-07
Keefe Lake named for Ernest James Keefe in 1947-01-07
McNair Lake named for Robert Wendell McNair in 1947-01-07
Pasfield Lake named for William Pasfield in 1947-01-07
Tenaille Lake named for Daniel Jean Tenaille in 1944-03-18
Fennell Lake named for Emery Orville Fennell in 1940-04-23
MacRae Lake named for William John MacRae in 1940-04-23
Cairns Lake named for Hugh Cairns in 1936-07-15
Combe Lake named for Robert Grierson Combe in 1936-07-15
Armstrong Lake named for Walter Douglas Armstrong in 1932-07-06
Cherry Lake named for Frank Arthur Cherry in 1932-07-06

More Resources