Duck Lake

Conditions Photos
Search this page
Search sections, resources, parks, nearby lakes, and key places.

Duck Lake is a small lake in central Saskatchewan. It is located in Lac La Ronge Provincial Park and 35km NE of La Ronge.

The lake is within Lac La Ronge Provincial Park.

Provincial Park
Boundary on map. View on Map
News

Current Conditions

Details

Fishing Zone: Central Zone
Parks: Lac La Ronge Provincial Park
Location: 55.357114442537, -104.94209178845
Shore Length: 5km
Surface Area: 122 acres

About this page

Hi, this is Matthew Siemens. I wrote and compiled the data on this page from a variety of sources. Sources include government websites and data sources, public websites, personal experience, and user-submitted information. References for this page.

Comments, experiences, questions, and answers

Add Comment
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Directions to Duck Lake

View Lake on Google Maps

Get directions to the lake: here

Note: this just takes you to the closest road to the centre of the lake, and may not be the best route to get to the lake.

For directions directly to a service/amenity at the lake click on one of the listings in Services & Amenities

Events

I don't know of any events at this time.

Fishing at Duck Lake

Duck Lake is in the central fishing zone.

What fish are in Duck Lake

Northern Pike and Yellow Perch can be found in Duck Lake.

Learn all about fishing in Saskatchewan here.

Additional Restrictions:

Fishing Season

Fishing season on Duck Lake is from May 15, 2026 to March 31, 2027.

Fishing Limits for Duck Lake

These are the limits for all fish species reported to be in Duck Lake. All fishing limits for Saskatchewan.
Species Limit
Northern Pike Limit 5 (only one may exceed 75 cm)
Yellow Perch Limit 25

Fishing Attractions/Services at Duck Lake

View on Map

Boating at Duck Lake

I don't have any boat launches, or marinas reported for this lake. Let me know if I'm missing one!

View on Map

Camping at Duck Lake

View on Map

Beaches at Duck Lake

View on Map

Photos of Duck Lake

Bathymetric Maps

Bathymetric (Depth) Charts for Duck Lake

No depth maps available for this lake.
Duck Lake
Tap to zoom
Sask Government
Additional Map Source
🧭 GPS Nautical Charts

Nearby Services & Amenities

View on Map

Nothing found. Try adjusting your search or filters.

Nearby Lakes

Products for Duck Lake

References

Data Sources & References

Map